Delivering Cannon County's news for over 133 years
Email news and photos to: news@cannoncourier.com

Player profiles

Comment   Email   Print
Related Articles

Junior Emily Sissom:
Birthday: 1.19.1998
Parents: Angie Basham & Greg Sissom
Nickname: Emmy
Favorite Dinner: Instant Mac & Cheese
Favorite basketball team: Lionettes
Favorite Athlete: The other "Emily Sissom"
In My iPOD: Variety
Worst Habit: Poking fun at friends
Favorite thing about myself: Hair
People would be surprised to know: I did ballot as a child.
My motto: Stay in school
Most prized possession: Car (4Runner)

Junior Kelli Davis:
Birthday: 10.9.1997
Parents: Carol & J.R. Davis
Nickname: Sticks
Favorite Dinner: Steak
Favorite basketball team: Lionettes
Favorite Athlete: MeMe Jackson
In My iPOD: Motivational songs
Worst Habit: Get down on myself a lot
Favorite thing about myself: Always try to make people smile.
People would be surprised to know: I always wanted to be a cheerleader.
My motto: Life goes on. You're going to have bad days. You got to look past them.
Most prized possession: My Cat

Read more from:
CANNON SPORTS
Tags: 
player profiles
Share: 
Comment   Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: