Motlow Honor Roll/Dean’s List Exceed 800 Students; Seven From Cannon
Email Print
More than 800 students were named to the fall semester dean’s list and honor roll combined, according to college officials. To achieve the academic honors, students must be enrolled full-time (12 or more credit hours) in college level classes. Dean’s list recognizes grade point averages between 3.5-4.0; honor roll is achieved by earning a 3.0-3.4 semester grade point average.

Students who earned the academic honors are listed by county.

Bedford County:

Dean’s List – Mary Bivvins, Shelbyville; Courtnei Blackburn, Shelbyville; Rachel Brown, Shelbyville; William Carter, Wartrace; Timothy Graham, Shelbyville; Derek Green, Wartrace; Angela Haile, Murfreesboro; Leandra Harper, Chapel Hill; Matthew Hicks, Shelbyville; Sarah Johns, Shelbyville; Rachel McCaleb, Shelbyville; Keri Melson, Shelbyville; Clifford Nelson, Shelbyville; Kenneth Odom, Shelbyville; Sarah Pendleton, Shelbyville; Laura Pope, Shelbyville; Adam Pylant, Unionville; Danielle Sheffield, Unionville; Tiki Storey, Shelbyville; Brenden Taylor, Shelbyville; Michael Thompson, Shelbyville; Susannah Thompson, Shelbyville; Sarah Toombs, Shelbyville; and Shanna Wiseman, Shelbyville. 
Honor Roll -- Lori Bishop, Shelbyville; Carrie Boyce, Shelbyville; Esteban Carrera, Shelbyville; Keren Carrera, Shelbyville; Jeremiah Chapman, Shelbyville; Shana Cleek, Shelbyville; Graciela Curtis, Shelbyville; Loyd Curtis, Shelbyville; Adel Davenport, Normandy; Jamie Doak, Shelbyville; Nathan Donaldson, Chapel Hill; Jennifer Elliott, Shelbyville; Camelia Godinez, Shelbyville; Robert Harris, Shelbyville; Zackery Hill, Shelbyville; Lucas Johnson, Bell Buckle; Ronald Neeley, Shelbyville; Tammy Parker, Shelbyville; Shelby Reeves, Shelbyville; Kriston Seiber, Lynchburg; Meghan Solomon, Shelbyville; Jennie Swaim, Shelbyville; Katie Thomas, Shelbyville; William Walker, Shelbyville; Brooke Way, Shelbyville; Jamie Welsh, Shelbyville; Kelly Wilson, Shelbyville; and Joshua Winton, Shelbyville.

Cannon County:

Dean’s List -- Kasey Bogard, Bradyville; Jonathan Cooke, McMinnville; Dakota Gray, Woodbury; Rebekah Mooneyham, Woodbury; Ashley Rich, Readyville; Betty Sanders, Woodbury; and Evangeline Tidwell, Woodbury.



Honor Roll – Brandi Higgins, Woodbury, and McKenzie Solomon, Woodbury.

Cheatham County:

Dean’s List – Joshua Guye, Pleasant View.
Honor Roll – Jace Hunter, Pleasant View.

Coffee County:

Dean’s List – Florence Baker, Tullahoma; Joerma Baker, Tullahoma; Rachel Beard, Tullahoma; Kevin Boland, Tullahoma; Stephanie Bottum, Hillsboro; Jarrett Branch, Manchester; Gregory Brandon, Manchester; Justin Brewer, Tullahoma; Phillip Brown, Beechgrove; Chelsea Burton, Manchester; Falon Catalano, Manchester; Monica Cauble, Manchester; Lindsey Cline, Manchester; Ryan Coffey, Tullahoma; Crystal Corley, Tullahoma; Courtney Cutshaw, Manchester; Whitney Cutshaw, Manchester; Julia Daugherty, Tullahoma; Jonathan Delfraino, Tullahoma; Kenneth Ducker; Manchester; Jennifer Dytmire, Hillsboro; Sarah Elam, Manchester; Diana Emadian, Normandy; Anthony Ervin, Tullahoma; Reva Evanski, Manchester; Lacey Forsyth, Tullahoma; Nasha Foster, Manchester; Sharon Fowler, Manchester; Lori Gesell, Manchester; Brooke Glasser, Manchester; Bonita Gutierrez, Manchester; Jennifer Hatfield, Tullahoma; Phillip Heikkinen, Tullahoma; John Hill, Hillsboro; Natalie Hill, Belvidere; Patrice Holman, Tullahoma; Lynne Huddleston, Manchester; Sonia Hughes, Manchester; Cody Jacobs, Tullahoma; Jason Jarratt, Tullahoma; Laura Johnson, Manchester; Megan Jones, Tullahoma; Tyler Jones, Tullahoma; Emery Kehoe, Manchester; Lauren Kirby, Tullahoma; Kerry Long, Manchester; Lisa Marcrom, Manchester; Michelle Materi, Manchester; Magen Mathias, Manchester; Justin May, Morrison; Andrea McElroy, Manchester; Kayla Medley, Morrison; Rachel Miles, Tullahoma; Wendi Miller, Tullahoma; Jonathan Mills, Tullahoma; Ryan Moers, Tullahoma; Kathryn Overman, Manchester; Kristina Painter, Tullahoma; Justin Parker, Watertown; Gloria Pham, Tullahoma; Kayla Phillips, Manchester; Jonathan Poe, Manchester; Britta Roberts, Tullahoma; Katelyn Roosa, Manchester; Frances Samples, Tullahoma; Samantha Savage, Manchester; Tiffany Spry, Manchester; Jennifer Swann, Winchester; Kacy Taylor; Hillsboro; Katie Taylor, Tullahoma; Ciara Todaro, Manchester; Jessica Uselton, Manchester;Chase Waites, Tullahoma; Jamie Watters, Manchester; Holly West, Manchester; and James Wrinn, Tullahoma.

Honor Roll -- Aaron Aguilera, Manchester; Matthew Anderson, Tullahoma; Rebecca Anderson, Tullahoma; Elizabeth Bagley, Hillsboro; Carlene Bain, Estill Springs; Whitney Brazier, Tullahoma; Joshua Brown, Tullahoma; Alisha Bryan, Tullahoma; Stevie Bryan, Morrison; William Bryan, Manchester; Melissa Bryce, Manchester; Brooke Burgess, Manchester; Shelby Davis, Manchester; Heather Dillinger, Manchester; Kristen Eagan, Tullahoma; Christine Ezell, Manchester; Kathryn Gilliam, Tullahoma; Kayla Gipson, Manchester; Cody Hagan, Hillsboro; Amanda Harlow, Manchester; Holly Hatcher, Manchester; Regina Hickerson, Wartrace; Jasmine Hill, Tullahoma; Jessica Holder, Manchester; Jacob Ivins, Tullahoma; Jake Jacobs, Murfreesboro; Jason Jones, Hillsboro; Oxana Kimbrell, Manchester; Edward Lovely, Manchester;Jose Marquez, Tullahoma; Amanda McCain, Tullahoma; John McKee, Manchester; Jennifer Morris-Tuten, Tullahoma; Bria Oakley, Tullahoma; Tayna Parton, Manchester; Dylan Quandt, Manchester; Courtney Sain, Manchester; Keri Sanders, Tullahoma; Colleen Sappington, Normandy; Jayme Scott, Manchester; Caylee Shelton, Manchester; Ethan Smith, Manchester; Katherine Smith, Tullahoma; Dustin Snell, Manchester; Jacqueline Sullenger, Tullahoma; Ethan Van Zandbergen, Manchester; Amanda Vaughn, Tullahoma; Courtney Warren, Tullahoma; Tabatha Warren; Tullahoma; Jamie Webb, Tullahoma, and Tabitha Willingham, Tullahoma.

Davidson County:

Dean’s List -- Houda Al-Amery, Antioch; Sara Carter, Nashville; Bradley Fielder, Antioch; Chelsie Leverette, Wartrace; Shandie Potts, Antioch; Ayla Rinkenberger, Wartrace; Klye Todd, Nashville; David Vincent, Nashville; and Chelsea Worley, Antioch.

Honor Roll -- Eric Davis, Nashville; Tara Ferguson, Hermitage; Alexandra Huey, Nashville; Blake Lathan, Nashville; Emma Lee, Nashville; Corey Quick, Antioch; Melissa Wood, Murfreesboro; and Sylwia Zielinska, Antioch.

DeKalb County:

Dean’s List – Emilee Anderson, Smithville; Toni Brandt, Dowelltown; Casey Curtis, Smithville; Sarah Hunter, Smithville; Justin Lattimore, Smithville; Johnathon Puckett, Smithville; and Kamus Sexton, Smithville.

Honor Roll – Heather Cantrell, Dowelltown; Jessica Dyer, Smithville; Angela Martin, Smithville; Amanda Reed, Smithville; Elicia Taylor, Smithville; and Tiffany Winchester, Smithville.

Franklin County:

Dean’s List – Karla Aguilar, Winchester; Lauren Anderson, Estill Springs; Holly Baggett, Belvidere; Adria Bakke, Estill Springs; Amanda Bassett, Winchester; William Bates, Tullahoma; Darren Baxter, Winchester; Elizabeth Beard, Winchester; Lindsay Blazier, Winchester; Kali Bolle, Tullahoma; Jana Brazier, Winchester; Ryan Brewer, Tullahoma; Cortney Carson, Winchester; Brittany Clark, Winchester; Dustin Crabtree, Estill Springs; Heather Curtis, Decherd; Jessica Curtis, Cowan; Mable Curtis, Belvidere; Cynthia Damron, Huntland; Elizabeth Daubs, Winchester; Megan Dotson, Estill Springs; Charity Evans, Winchester; Justin Everett, Tullahoma; Carol Feller, Winchester; Elizabeth Fulmer, Huntland; Abby Gonzales, Tullahoma; Paul Guerin, Winchester; Cheryl Harris, Elora; Julie Hereford, Estill Springs; Shelby Higginbotham, Estill Springs; Alicia Hill, Huntland; Kaley Judge, Winchester; Phillip Key, Decherd; Carie Kilgore, Estill Springs; Ashley Knoer, Huntland; Julia Layne, Winchester; Mary Ann Lebel, Winchester; Brian Lewis, Estill Springs; Claressa May, Winchester; Kathy May, Decherd; Cory McGalliard, Winchester; Megan Morris, Sewanee; Brittany Partin, Decherd; Amber Phillips, Tullahoma; Justin Robinson, Tullahoma; Tiffani Robinson, Winchester; John Scarborough, Winchester; Stephen Simmons, Belvidere; Elizabeth Stacy, Winchester; Mary Stroop, Tullahoma; Robert Taylor, Tullahoma; Brandy Tipps, Winchester; Patrick Trueheart, Estill Springs; Laura Truslow, Winchester; Miranda Tucker, Estill Springs; and Carolyn Webb, Estill Springs.

Honor Roll -- Nicole Aanstad, Cowan; Lennon Ashley, Winchester; Laura Blair, Tullahoma; Casey Bolin, Winchester; Kyle Burt, Winchester; James Caldwell, Sewanee; Kirsten Campbell, Winchester; Tiffany Chartier, Estill Springs; Richard Chilton, Tullahoma; Ashley Crabtree, Winchester; Courtney Crabtree, Decherd; Kevin Culpepper, Estill Springs; Brent Davis, Estill Springs; Amber Edwards, Cowan; Clinton Epley, Tullahoma; Lauren Estes, Tullahoma; Caroline Farrington, Tullahoma; Bretton Fergerson, Winchester; Jami Floyd, Huntland; Colleen Freed, Tullahoma; Clay Gill, Elora; Danielle Glasner, Estill Springs; Marie Guilliams, Tullahoma; Connie Gulley, Winchester; Emily Gunter, Huntland; Felicia Hendon, Winchester; Cody Hoosier, Winchester; Donald Keebaugh, Tullahoma; Jordon Kozlowski, Tullahoma; Benjamin Lane, Winchester; Kelsea Lewis, Estill Springs; Jon Mallory, Sewanee; Chasity Mason; Tullahoma; Lacrecia McPheron, Estill Springs; Maya Montgomery, Winchester; Kimberly Morris, Estill Springs; Aubrey Morrison, Tullahoma; Sara Osborne, Cowan; Dakka Partin, Winchester; Spencer Partin, Estill Springs; Dianna Prince, Estill Springs; Ryan Schiffner, Winchester; Andrew Scott, Tullahoma; Caley Seals, Estill Springs; Kimberly Shirley, Tullahoma; Natalie Shirley, Tullahoma; Kayla Short; Huntland; Kaylee Tipps, Winchester; Cody Trail, Estill Springs; Brittany Vaughan, Estill Springs; James Walker, Winchester; Kasey Walker, Decherd; Shelby Wilkinson, Belvidere; Dillard Woodall, Winchester; and Coby Wright, Estill Springs.

Giles County:

Dean’s List – Sara Dotson, Goodspring and Jessica Woods, Ardmore.

Honor Roll -- Rachel Sweitzer, Ardmore.

Grundy County:

Dean’s List -- April Barrett, Altamont; Tammy Barrett, Altamont; Christopher Blomquist, Coalmont; Tonya Garner, Pelham; Misty Mainord, Gruetli Laager; Amariah Santucci, Altamont; Joanna Santucci, Altamont; Jessica Sartain, Monteagle; Elizabeth Sizemore, Altamont; Jonathan Vincent; Unionville; April Williamson, Coalmont; Cassie Wilson, Pelham; and Kayla Woodlee, Palmer.

Honor Roll -- Sarah Caldwell, Coalmont; Tabitha Cox, McMinnville; Brittany McDaniel, Beersheba; and Monty Rymer, Altamont.

Hardeman County:
Honor Roll -- Brittney Willis, Bolivar.

Jackson County:

Dean’s List – Jennifer Maynard, Cookeville.

Knox County:

Dean’s List – James Walls, Knoxville.

Honor Roll -- Brendon Peters, Knoxville.

Lincoln County:

Dean’s List -- Heather Ables, Fayetteville; Lydia Adams, Flintville; Andrew Arnold, Flintville; Chelsie Bates, Fayetteville; Danielle Benson, Fayetteville; Rachel Benson, Fayetteville; Scott Benson, Fayetteville; Joseph Blendermann, Fayetteville; Amy Brazier, Flintville; Alexandra Brislin, Fayetteville; Kathryn Campbell, Kelso; David Clinard, Taft; Jennifer Collins, Fayetteville; Steven Eakes, Fayetteville; David Fannin, Fayetteville; Adam Faulkner, Fayetteville; Ashley Freeman; Flintville; William Hatcher, Fayetteville; Perry Humphrey, Elora; Aleshia Jean, Fayetteville; Casey Knight, Taft; Katherin Land, Fayetteville; Ashley Lapenta, Tullahoma; Brandon Netherland, Fayetteville; Jerianne Paul, Flintville; Christopher Peters, Kelso; Kerry Pruett, Elora; Lance Simmons, Fayetteville; Brooke Smith, Fayetteville; Clinton Snoddy, Kelso; Gregory Stewart, Fayetteville; Emily Stinnett, Elora; Cecilia Tate, Fayetteville; Jessica Waid, Petersburg; Timothy Wells, Fayetteville; Samuel Wiggin, Fayetteville; Roy Wiles, Fayetteville; Catherine Wilson, Fayetteville; and Michele Wright, Fayetteville.

Honor Roll – Dana Ables, Fayetteville; Casandra Arnold, Fayetteville; Callie Arrington, Fayetteville; Lawrence Bagley, Fayetteville; Sarah Barnes, Fayetteville; Kaitlin Blackwood, Fayetteville; Fallon Boyce, Fayetteville; Beverly Carpenter, Dellrose; Amanda Carter, Fayetteville; Rebecca Collins, Fayetteville; Heather Counts, Flintville; Joseph Dorning, Fayetteville; Kayla Dunivan, Petersburg; Erika Durham, Fayetteville; Kendall Gifford, Flintville; James Gill, Fayetteville; Daniel Green, Fayetteville; Katherine Hall, Fayetteville; Sarah Hamilton, Fayetteville; Travis Hill, Fayetteville; Joshua Hobbs, Flintville; Tiffani Hopkins, Fayetteville; Adrianne Horvath, Fayetteville; Samuel Houck, Taft; Candice Jacobs, Fayetteville; Ethan Johnson, Flintville; James Johnson, Fayetteville; Allison Killian, Fayetteville; Jennifer Mayes, Fayetteville; Jacob Miller, Fayetteville; Jamie Neely, Fayetteville; Kiaya Nielsen, Petersburg; Mollee Patrick, Fayetteville; Matthew Paul, Flintville; Brandi Phillips, Fayetteville; Nancy Phillips, Ardmore; Tommy Pirtle, Fayetteville; Lindsey Pitts, Mulberry; Jesse Rozar, Fayetteville; Laura Rozar, Taft; Ashley Santillan, Fayetteville; Katelyn Smith, Fayetteville; Allyson Tate, Fayetteville; Norris Vaughn, Mulberry; Jason Walters, Fayetteville; and Lisa Williams, Fayetteville.

Marion County

Dean’s List -- Victoria Floyd, Whitwell.

Honor Roll -- Samuel Griswold, Tracy City.

Marshall County
Dean’s List – Thea Ledbetter, Chapel Hill and Reva Lemley, Cornersville.

Honor Roll -- Charles Pigg, Lewisburg.

Maury County:

Dean’s List – Allison Knight, Columbia.

Montgomery County:

Honor Roll -- Curtis Bland, Joseph Ivy, and Zamarius McLendon, all of Clarksville.

Moore County:

Dean’s List -- Eli Awalt, Lynchburg; Jessica Daily, Tullahoma; Brittney Ervin, Lynchburg; Brandi Hughes, Lynchburg; Kurt Krause, Tullahoma; Angelica Lightfoot, Lynchburg; Christian McKinney, Shelbyville; Hannah Morgan, Lynchburg; Randa Prater, Lynchburg; and Erika Weaver, Lynchburg.

Honor Roll -- Jesse Bracewell, Tullahoma; Cierra Bradford, Lynchburg; Bobbie Campbell, Lynchburg; Amie Carson, Lynchburg; Jessica Fanning, Winchester; Kristi Hammers, Lynchburg; Andrew May, Tullahoma; Kylee Millard, Winchester; Brittany Nicholson, Lynchburg; Laura Nicholson, Wartrace; Heather Price, Lynchburg; and Charity Vassar, Tullahoma.

Rutherford County:

Dean’s List – Allan Aguilar, Smyrna; Sabrina Anderson, Smyrna; Kaela Armbrister, Christiana; Jamie Bailey, Murfreesboro; Anthony Bates, Murfreesboro; Justin Beeler, Smyrna; Michael Bolden, Murfreesboro; Susan Booker, Murfreesboro; Phillip Booth, Murfreesboro; Samantha Boston, Murfreesboro; Brian Brown, Murfreesboro; Charles Bryant, Murfreesboro; Sarah Bryant, Murfreesboro; Jordon Burgess, Murfreesboro; Tabitha Burns, Murfreesboro; Brittany Bynum, Murfreesboro; Aaron Canfield, Murfreesboro; Robert Clendenin, Readyville; Lisa Click, Lascassas; Heather Cowley, Murfreesboro; Jason Downey, Smyrna; Passion Echols, Murfreesboro; Lauren Eddings, Murfreesboro; Alyssa Erny, Smyrna; Lequisha Fields, LaVergne, Autum Ford, Smyrna; November Ford, Smyrna; Timoteo Garcia, Rockvale; Emmie Given, Murfreesboro; Krystal Graves, Murfreesboro; Andrea Green, Murfreesboro; Teresa Greer, Murfreesboro; Emily Grissom, Murfreesboro; Jared Gunther, Murfreesboro; Alfonso Gustave, Murfreesboro; Jeffrey Halbach, Murfreesboro; Terri Hale, Murfreesboro; Tyler Hand, Smyrna; Kayla Harris, Murfreesboro; Sara Hart, Smyrna; Alan Hendon, Murfreesboro; Stephen Henley, Hillsboro; Obed Hernandez, Smyrna; Emily Hill, Smyrna; Stephanie Holden, Smyrna; Gary Holt, LaVergne; Seth Hood, Smyrna; Hunter Hopkins, Murfreesboro; Melissa Houser, Murfreesboro; Alan Hudson, Smyrna; Michaela Hudson, Smyrna; Samantha Huffstetler, Rockvale; Lindsey Hutchins, Murfreesboro; Leigh Huynh, Smyrna; Scott Jankura, LaVergne; Krystal Jones, Tullahoma; Amy Kaiser, Smyrna; Sandra King; Smyrna; Jessica Knapp, Murfreesboro; April Lane, LaVergne; Riley Lawlor, Smyrna; Christy Limbaugh, Decherd; Gregory Limbaugh, Murfreesboro; Brandy Livingston, Smyrna; Marisa MacDermott, Smyrna; Cody Mathis, Smyrna; Megan McClarty, Smyrna; Michael McDonald, Murfreesboro; Dallas McLemore, Smyrna; Kayla Meadors, Murfreesboro; Ricardo Melian, Murfreesboro; Marcia Moyer, Murfreesboro; Mary Mullins, Christiana; Jessica Nesbitt, Smyrna; Mary Newbern, Smyrna; Tori Newton, Murfreesboro; Rebecca Norfleet, Christiana; Safina Okeyo, Murfreesboro; Lauren Oldham, Smyrna; Mary Panter, Winchester; Andrew Pearson, Murfreesboro; Timothy Pearson, Murfreesboro; Camie Perkins, Rockvale; Dale Peters, Murfreesboro; Trungtin Pham, Smyrna; Kasandra Powell, McMinnville; Kayla Pugh, Christiana; Brian Raftery, Murfreesboro; Heather Rice, Murfreesboro; Daniel Rogers, LaVergne; William Rohling, Murfreesboro; Lisa Scott, Smyrna; Haleigh Seifert, LaVergne; Victoria Selensky; Peter Skoropat, Murfreesboro; Heather Smaron, Murfreesboro; Dyana Smith, LaVergne; Rikkela Smith, Murfreesboro; Danielle Snider, Murfreesboro; Kirstie Steele, Smyrna; Kattie Stevens, Murfreesboro; Andrew Stophel, Smyrna; Karissa Streichert, Murfreesboro; David Sturm, Murfreesboro; Brianna Sutton, Rockvale; Kristi Taylor; Smyrna; Miles Taylor, Murfreesboro; Cortney Thielen, Smyrna; Daniel Tibitoski, Murfreesboro; David Touhill, Murfreesboro; Joseph Traughber, Murfreesboro; Tyler Trovillo, Murfreesboro; Nicholas Venable, Smyrna; Kathleen Walker, Smyrna; Vicki Weatherford, Rockvale; Patricia Welch, LaVergne; Jonathan Werth, Smyrna; Jeremy Whalen, Smyrna; Destiny Whinnery, Smyrna; Kara White, Murfreesboro; Latisha Wilson, LaVergne; Sara Wylie, Murfreesboro; and Luke Yates, Smyrna.

Honor Roll -- Timothy Anderson, Murfreesboro; Rebeca Archambeault, Smyrna; Christopher Barriere, Murfreesboro; Madeline Belcher, Murfreesboro; Kelsey Callahan, Rockvale; Beth Daniel, Murfreesboro; Matthew Davis, Murfreesboro; Trenton Deese, Smyrna; Amanda Dintelman, LaVergne; Athena Eastridge, LaVergne; Rhonda Egerton, Smyrna; Shannon Fann, Arrington; Lindsay Floyd, Readyville; Douglas Ford, Murfreesboro; Crystal Fults, Smyrna; Shannon Harmon, Murfreesboro; William Hayes, LaVergne; Christina Hopkins, Murfreesboro; Duane Jedlicki, Murfreesboro; Christopher Johnson, Murfreesboro; Jasmine Johnson, Murfreesboro; Benjamin Jones, Murfreesboro; Victoria Jones, Murfreesboro; Christopher Kingsley, Murfreesboro; Megan Lacas, Murfreesboro; Hillary Leftrick, Shelbyville; Ann Lillig, Smyrna; Manila Louanglath, Smyrna; Nathan Luttrell; Murfreesboro; Samantha Maness, Murfreesboro; Lucy Mayfield, Murfreesboro; Cassandra McCoy, Murfreesboro; Jonathan McGowen, Murfreesboro; Robert Melhorn, Lascassas; Amenyo Mensah, LaVergne; Amy Millwood, Murfreesboro; Tiffany Mitchell, Rockvale; Ashley Morell, LaVergne; Jennifer Morris, Murfreesboro; Cale Newberry, Readyville; Rachel Oravetz, Murfreesboro; Funmilayo Oreoba, Smyrna; Christina Parker, Smyrna; Sarah Parker, Murfreesboro; Allison Pence, Murfreesboro; Katherine Pendergrast, Rockvale; Patricia Redding, Smyrna; Jeremy Richardson, LaVergen; Jennifer Rish, Murfreesboro; Clorice Roberson, Murfreesboro; Amanda Roman, Smyrna; Jeremy Russell, Smyrna; Jennifer Senesavath, Murfreesboro; Ritchie Simmons, LaVergne; Harpreet Singh, Murfreesboro; Amber Smith, Murfreesboro; Andrew Smith, Murfreesboro; Brittany Smith, Murfreesboro; Taryne Stinson, Murfreesboro; Kayla Stromgren, Murfreesboro; Alana Tabit, Wartrace; Ashley Thomas, Smyrna; Randall Tillery, LaVergne; Wendy Todd, Smyrna; Kennetha Wade, Lascassas; Bradley Wall, Murfreesboro; Jaclyn Warren, Murfreesboro; Benjamin Watson, Murfreesboro; Lynze Weaver, Murfreesboro; Kaitlyn West, Smyrna; Trisha West, Murfreesboro; David White, Murfreesboro; Scott Wood, Murfreesboro; and Jessica Woodard, Murfreesboro.

Shelby County:

Honor Roll -- Daniel Callahan, Germantown; and Patrick Roberson, Memphis.

Sumner County:

Dean’s List -- Vincent Chompooming, Gallatin.

Van Buren County:

Dean’s List – Lucas McCoy, Spencer; Elora Measles, Spencer; Sharon Solomon, Rock Island; Crystal Steakley-Crain, Spencer; and Anthony Williamson, Spencer.

Honor Roll – Jessica Grissom, Spencer.

Warren County:

Dean’s List -- Erika Betschart, McMinnville; Matthew Clark, McMinnville; Jeannie Coppinger, McMinnville; Lillian Dinwiddie, Morrison; Jessica Elkins, McMinnville; Linda Evans, McMinnville; Krysta Foster, McMinnville; Kaitlin George; McMinnville; Melvia Groce, McMinnville; Kristen Hankal, Rock Island; Ashely Hobbs, Morrison; Crystal Hodges, McMinnville; Maria Holland, McMinnville; Shelby Holland, Smithville; Amy Hutchins, McMinnville; Erica Jones, McMinnville; John Kluender, McMinnville; Bryan Knowles, McMinnville; Kristin Luna, McMinnville; Nikki Marion, Shelbyville; Dustin Martin, Rock Island; Greta McCormick, Rock Island; Jace McCoy, McMinnville; Kyle McCurry, McMinnville; April Miller, Morrison; Leah Pennington, Rock Island; Sarah Pitts, McMinnville; Lauren Prater, McMinnville; Angela Rolman, Tullahoma; Stephanie Russell, McMinnville; Zachary Seamons, Rock Island; Breanna Taylor, McMinnville; Joshua Thaxton, McMinnville; Dakota Tinney, McMinnville; Patricia Torres, McMinnville; Ashely Welcome, McMinnville; Caleb West, McMinnville; Jessica Wilcher, Rock Island; Darrell Winfree, McMinnville; and Rachel Woodlee, McMinnville.

Honor Roll -- Jessica Adcock, McMinnville; John Barnes, McMinnville; Brittany Beaty, McMinnville; Jeana Boyd, McMinnville; Kara Carmack, McMinnville; Daisy Casas, Morrison; Nikki Cole, McMinnville; Mileah Crawford, Smithville; Holly Denton, McMinnville; Ashley Farless, McMinnville; Benjamin Foust, Smithville; Micaela Grieves, McMinnville; Lauren Grissom, McMinnville; Whitney Hale, McMinnville; Whitney Hale, Rock Island; Sarah Haley, McMinnville; Caitlyn Hall, McMinnville; Laura Herman, McMinnville; Tabitha Jefferson, McMinnville; Jason Johnson, McMinnville; Rachel Joines, McMinnville; Coty Keel, McMinnville; Courtney Kiefer, McMinnville; Tambitha Kight, McMinnville; Dava Kilgore, McMinnville; Jeremy Knight, McMinnville; Tisha Malone, McMinnville; Timothy Mathisen, Eagleville; Sasha McCormick, McMinnville; Adrian Mendoza, McMinnville; Cruz Ontiveros, Morrison; Keesha Ortez, McMinnville; Shayla Redmon, McMinnville; Holly Ressel, McMinnville; Ileana Santos, McMinnville; Ashley Singleton, Smyrna; Ashley Thompson, McMinnville; Mercedez Tinney, McMinnville; Jessica Ware, McMinnville; Hillary Wellington, McMinnville; Kayla Whitefield, Morrison; Christopher Whitman, McMinnville; Kacy Wilson, McMinnville; Rachel Wollenweber, Rock Island; Sarah Young, McMinnville; and Terry Young, Rock Island.

White County:

Dean’s List – Dalton Bain, Sparta; Ashley Brock, Walling; Brandy Cates, Quebeck; Amber Guy, Sparta; April Hallums, Sparta; Amanda Menser, Sparta; Kayla Montgomery, Sparta; Milton Rankin, Signal Mountain; Cynthia Stoglin, Sparta; and Amber Wilson, Sparta.

Honor Roll -- Samantha Bales, Quebeck; Matthew Burns, Sparta; Kyle Goff, Quebeck; Shannon Hammons, Doyle; Toni Jagnandan, Sparta; and Amanda Randolph, Sparta.

Williamson County:

Dean’s List -- Emily Crowl, Franklin.

Honor Roll – Charlene Baltzer, Nolensville; Christopher Black, Nolensville; and Kimberly Jenkins, Brentwood.

Wilson County:

Dean’s List -- Tiffani Robinson, Winchester.

Honor Roll -- Reid Harrington, Lebanon; Kelsey Perigo, Mount Juliet; James Ross, Mount Juliet; Jessica Stewart, Mount Juliet, and Celeste Van Pelt, Lebanon.
Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: