Get to Know: Ruehlen, Jakes
Email Print

Senior Josh Ruehlen
Birthday: 1.31.1997
Parents: Danny and Kristy Ruehlen
Nickname: J.R.
Favorite Dinner: Fried Chicken
Favorite basketball team: North Carolina
Favorite Athlete: Stephen Curry
In My iPOD: All kinds of music
Worst Habit: On the floor shot selection
Favorite thing about myself: Getting to play basketball with teammates
People would be surprised to know: I didn't react when a ref called a foul on me
My motto: Hard work beats talent when talent doesn't work hard
Most prized possession: My Family

Junior Briar Jakes
Birthday: 9.10.1997
Parents: Mike and Lorie
Nickname: Goggles
Favorite Dinner: Steak and baked potato
Favorite basketball team: Clippers
Favorite Athlete: Jacob Nave
In My iPOD: Country
Worst Habit: Biting my fingernails
Favorite thing about myself: My trademark goggles
My motto: Believe nothing you hear and half of what you see
Most prized possession: My new Jeep


Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: