Auburntown congratulates students
Email Print

Making the Principal's List for the last 9 weeks of the year at Auburntown Elementary School were Garrett Goff, Edward Schultz, Anna Leach, Dylan Avera, Rachel Hale, Hattie Fann, Seth Seamans, Kiley Hughes, Ryan Scott, Karsten Odom, LuLu Maier, Alyssa Williams, Maleah Scott, Alyssa Williams, Hannah Junker, Sharon Bessant, Ke'Ke Poynter, Shawn Matheny, Corrine Fann and Mackenzie Turney.

On the Honor Roll are Caitlyn Crook, Lauryn Crawley, Shelby Seamans, Wesley Patton, Shelby Parker, Bradly Vickers, Brenden Reed, Anna Williams and Donavan Winsett.

The Merit List includes Shannen Kelly, Carly Brown, Mary Beth Patterson, Brian Sigman, Brendon Cox, Katherine Russo, Samantha Gaither, Tyler King, Mattea Thomas, Katelyn Duggin, Adrianna Reed, Justin Whited, Taylor Gaither, Logan Young, Kirsten Garrison, Courtney Parker, Katlyn White, Hunter Patterson, Noah Logsdon, Tyler Cagle, Ashley Ritter, Emma Davenport, Sarah Hood and Hannah Whited.

On the Principal's List for the year 2013-2013 are Garrett Goff, Edward Schultz, Karsetn Odom, Shawn Matheny, Corinne Fann, Mackenzie Turney, Kiley Hughes, Ryan Scott, Dylan Avera, Rachel Hale, Hattie Fann, Alysssa Whited, Hannah Junker, Sharon Bessant, LuLu Maier, Alyssa Williams, Maleah Scott, and Anna Leach.

Making the Honor Roll for the year are Wesley Patton, Shelby Parker, Brendon Cox, Tyler King, Mattea Thomas, Anna Williams, Shelby Seamans, Seth Seamans, Lauryn Crawley, Adrianna Reed and Bradly Vickers.

The year's Merit List are Caitlyn Crook, Katelyn Duggin, Luke Jakes, Stone Basham, Austin Duggin, Katherine Russo, Emma Davenport, Sarah Hood, Brenden Reed, Hunter Patterson, Daysha Murry, Brian Sigman, Taylor Gaither, Donavan Winsett, Samantha Gaither, Hannah Whited, Carly Brown, Ke'Ke Poynter, Mary Beth Patterson, Justin Whited, Ashley Ritter, Logan Young and Kirsten Garrison.

Getting the Perfect Attendance for the Year are Emma Claire Crook, Allen Leach, Kiley Hughes, Katelyn Duggin, and Alyssa Avera.

Principal Melinda Crook gave out a total $558 in award money. Congratulations to all.

Sunday Auburn Baptist Church and Prosperity Baptist Church recognized graduating seniors. From Auburn were Ethan Bryson, Breanna O'Neal, Tommy Griffith, Kenny Parker, Nicholas Hale, Abby Jakes, Brandon James, Savannah Gunter, B.J. Adams, Travis Baines, Will Bailey and Nichole Feinstein from Cannon Co. High School and Kyle Caito and Amanda Francis from MTSU. Prosperity recognized Grant Buterbaugh graduating from DeKalb West Kindergarten, Jayra Plattenburg from DeKalb West Eighth Grade and Janna Reed from Cannon Co. High School.

Monday night was Graduation Night for Auburn Elementary Kindergarten and Eighth grade classes.


Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: