84 Persons Due In General Sessions Court Tuesday
Email Print
The Cannon County General Sessions Court docket for Tuesday, June 7 features 84 defendants.

Those persons scheduled to appear before Judge Susan Melton, and the charges they face, include:

Dustin Ray Bain, domestic assault.

Matthew Allen Baker, aggravated burglary, criminal trespass, theft over $10,000, possession of Schedule II drugs, contraband in a penal institution.

Jorge Barajas, Jr., speeding (79/55)

Jacqueline Lynn Barrett, violation of probation (1st offense), promotion of methamphetamine manufacture.

Bruce Dennison Beyal, II, speeding (82/55).

Micah Steffen Blair, violation of probation (2nd offense), public intoxication, manufacture of methamphetamine, initiating the process to manufacture methamphetamine, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Susan A. Blair, filing a false report, two counts.

Harry W. Brandon, simple possession of Schedule drugs, possession of Schedule II drugs, reckless endangerment, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Boyce Tyrone Brown, DUI (2nd offense), driving on a revoked license, violation of the implied consent law, possession of Schedule VI drugs.

Susan M. Brown, worthless check.

Terry Lynn Burger, simple possession of Schedule II drugs, simple possession of Schedule VI drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Michael Mason Butcher, disorderly conduct.

Renee L. Chapdelaine, disorderly conduct, resisting stop, frisk, halt, arrest.

Jimmy Wayne Chapman, aggravated assault, two counts.

Ronald Shayne Christie, vandalism under $500.

Glen Allen Climer II, criminal trespass, resisting arrest, aggravated child endangerment.

Dillan Anthony Collette, simple possession of marijuana.

Adam Cope, driving on a suspended, violation of the insurance and seatbelt laws.

Randall Ewing Council, theft under $500, theft over $500, two counts.

Bobby Jerome Davenport, Jr., driving on a suspended license, violation of the registration and insurance laws.

Christopher Dean Davis, domestic assault.

William Corey Dickens, driving on a suspended license, violation of the financial responsibility law.

Jimmy Lynn Driver, Jr., criminal trespass, theft over $1,000.

Johnny Lee Duncan, violation of probation, two counts (2nd and 3rd offenses).

Robert James Easterwood, DUI.

William E. Eisenmann, violation of probation, two counts (1st and 3rd offense).

Brittne Hope Fauls, theft over $1,000, theft under $500.

Shannon Carl Fitts, aggravated assault.

Dianna Lynn French, aggravated child abuse and neglect, four counts.

Flint Wilson Gilley, DUI (3rd offense).

James Paul Glenn, domestic assault.

Sarah Renee (Roller) Grizzle, driver’s license, registration and financial responsibility violations.

Luther Carl Hale, Jr., disorderly conduct.

Bridgette Haley, simple possession of Schedule III drugs.

Austin Cole Heath, driving on a suspended license, possession of drug paraphernalia, speeding (83/55).

Charlotte M. Hill, attempted first degree murder, especially aggravated robbery, aggravated arson.

James W. Hill, attempted first degree murder, especially aggravated robbery, aggravated arson.

Mary Virginia Hill, attempted first degree murder, especially aggravated robbery, aggravated arson.

Brandi Dawn Hodges, theft under $500.

Jeffrey Michael Hodges, aggravated burglary, theft under $500.

Randy Wade Holden, DUI (2nd offense), violation of the implied consent law.

Stephen Patrick Johnson, violation of probation (2nd offense), three counts.

James R. Kaiser, aggravated assault, eight counts.

Jonathan Shane Kennedy, driving on a revoked license.

Kristoffer Bryce King, simple possession of Schedule drugs.

Candice Dawn Laxton, DUI, two counts, violation of the implied consent law.

Helen Louise Long, violation of the registration and insurance laws.

Richard McLaughlin, DUI (2nd offense), driving on a revoked license, violation of the implied consent law, violation of the seatbelt and open container laws.

Tina Elaine Meador Mullen, phone harassment, violation of protection order (two counts), worthless check.

Wendy Deanna Mears, contraband in a penal institution (two counts).

Kyle Edward Miller, domestic assault.

Johnny Nathanial Mitchell, simple possession of Schedule II.

Doyle E. Mooneyham, manufacture of methamphetamine, initiating the process to manufacture methamphetamine, maintaining a dwelling to manufacture methamphetamine, possession of drug paraphernalia, violation of probation (4th offense), three counts.

Timmy Wayne Mount, possession of Schedule II drugs for resale, possession of Schedule III drugs for resale, possession of Schedule VI drugs for resale, fraudulent use of a debit or credit card.

Kyle J. Ortkiese, simple possession of Schedule IV drugs, disorderly conduct.

Terri Lynn Ortkiese, driving on a revoked license, joyriding, violation of the registration and insurance laws.

Amy G. Parker, stalking.

Haley Morgan Parker, initiating the process to manufacture methamphetamine, possession of Schedule II drugs.

Chase Wayne Pelham, contraband in a penal institution.

Bobby Wayne Pinegar, Jr., criminal trespass, aggravated burglary, theft over $10,000.

Christopher Steven Reed, disorderly conduct.

Mercedez Lynn Ridley, theft under $500.

Alexander Debenedict Robinson, driving on a suspended license.

Dallas Jay Rogers, domestic assault, driving on a suspended license, two counts.

Robert Matthew Scott, promotion of methamphetamine manufacture.

James Christopher Shamlin, II, driving on a suspended license.

Garrett W. Shirley, DUI (2nd offense), felony evading arrest, violation of the implied consent law.

Phillip Matthew Shook, driving on a suspended license.

Donald Wayne Smith, DUI by consent, public intoxication, violation of probation (1st offense).

Glenn Richard Smotherman, domestic assault.

Carl Stinnett, Jr., driving on a revoked license.

Monti Vallaird Tate, possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment by telephone.

Angie Dawn Taylor, aggravated burglary, theft over $500.

Jodie Wade Taylor, domestic assault, violation or order of protection, two counts.

Jason T. Tenpenny, theft under $500.

Cynthia Denise Thomas, theft under $500, promotion of methamphetamine manufacture, driving on a suspended license.

Dana Lagra Thompson, possession of Schedule VI drugs for resale, possession of Schedule III drugs for resale, possession of Schedule II drugs for resale, violation of the insurance law.

David Estil Tipton, DUI.

Devon Aaron Tribble, domestic assault, vandalism.

Juan Shane Urban, abuse and neglect of children under 8 years old, fours counts.

Brian Neil Wells, promotion of methamphetamine manufacture, simple possession of Schedule II drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia, violation of probation (3rd offense, four counts, 2nd offense, one count).

Ashley Nichole Wilmouth, joyriding, driving without a license, violation of the registration and insurance laws.

Sally May Woodward, domestic assault.

Marty Royce Youngblood, no temporary kill tag.

Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: