Woodland School Announces Honors Students
Email Print
The faculty and staff of Woodland School would like to announce the Honors Students for Woodland Elementary School for the first nine week grading period of the 2011-2012 School Year.

Principal’s List

For a student to be on the Principal’s List, he or she must make all As on their report card.

Ms. Larna’s Third Grade – Madison Arnold, Shelby Smithson, and Shelby Reed.

Mrs. Ford’s Third Grade – Brady Bryson, Macey Ciramella, Emma Edens, Zettie Elrod, Cassie George, Bradi Mason, Addison Melton, Rileigh Moore, and Ivy Towns.

Mrs. Stacie’s Fourth Grade – Blake Bush, Kristin Fann, Jesse Floyd, Abbie Judkins, Kallie Kemp, Ben Mackey, Anna Grace Sissom, Joel Smith, and Kaitlynn Trail.

Mrs. Carla’s Fourth Grade – Aubree Huffman, Jessica Kauffman, Rachel Laxton, and Austin Powell.

Mrs. Bush’s Fifth Grade – Bryson Bell, Weston Hargrove, Jacob Raines, and Cierra Thomas.

Mrs. Beth’s Fifth Grade – Mary Elizabeth Spradley.

Mrs. Sissom’s Sixth Grade – Lily Davis, Treyton Fann, Lindsey Frye, Cole George, and Allie St. John.

Mr. Brazle’s Sixth Grade – Ty Bratcher and Joshua Turney.

Mrs. Cook’s Seventh Grade – Leah Hyatt and Raquel Novoa.

Mrs. O’Hara’s Seventh Grade – Eric Laxton, Kasey Sadler, and Malia Witty.

Mrs. Tracy’s Eighth Grade – Jared Judkins, Austin Martin, Baylee Nemeth, Kellie Payne, John Mark Turney, Trevor Underwood, and Bailey Witty.

Mr. Finchum’s Eighth Grade – Paige Bauman, Bo Bryson, Katie Gannon, Jake Johnston, and Jude Kaney.

Honor Roll

For a student to be on the Honor Roll, he or she must have all As and only 1 B on his or her report card.

Ms. Larna’s Third Grade – Jaden Abercrombie, Jasmine Bush, Hunter Davis, Austin Davis, Tyler Duke, Eric Estrada, Austin Harper, and Cheyanne Lamphere.

Mrs. Ford’s Third Grade – Lori Pittard and Naomi Nelson.

Mrs. Stacie’s Fourth Grade – Lily Brazle.

Mrs. Carla’s Fourth Grade – Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Seth Brown, Kelsie Foster, Brent Hastings, and Zoe Witty.

Mrs. Bush’s Fifth Grade – Dalton Farrar and Garett Alexander

Mrs. Beth’s Fifth Grade – Ty St. John.

Mrs. Sissom’s Sixth Grade – Cindy Howse.

Mr. Brazle’s Sixth Grade – Maggie Cook.

Mrs. O’Hara’s Seventh Grade – Kaylee Nemeth and Jonathon Powell.

Mrs. Tracy’s Eighth Grade – Bailey Hale and Malayna Ready.

Mr. Finchum’s Eighth Grade – Garrett Cook.

Merit List

For a student to be on the Merit List, they must have more As than Bs on their report card.

Mrs. Ford’s Third Grade – Jack Davis and Dalton Hale.

Mrs. Stacie’s Fourth Grade – Sadie Jones, trinity Muse, McKenna Powell, and Jackson Simmons.

Mrs. Carla’s Fourth Grade – Jamal Barrett, Christopher Cancino, and Elizabeth Law.

Mrs. Bush’s Fifth Grade – Sydney Hudson, Samuel Mackey, Branden Schwartz, and Zachary Smitty.

Mrs. Beth’s Fifth Grade – Ethan Castillo, Jameson Duke, Joe Thomas Mitchell, and Austin Taylor.

Mrs. Sissom’s Sixth Grade – Abi Taylor.

Mr. Brazle’s Sixth Grade – Brandon Lack, Sydney Reed, and Taylor Sturgill.

Mrs. Cook’s Seventh Grade – Cameron Bogle, Gabriell Jones, and Caleb Sissom.

Mrs. O’Hara’s Seventh Grade – McKinley Lowe.

Mrs. Tracy’s Eighth Grade – Cody Duggin, Jacob Fisk, and Austin Spry.

Mr. Finchum’s Eighth Grade – Bethany George.

Perfect Attendance

Mrs. Melisha’s Kindergarten  - Cassidy McTaggart, Noah Maddox, Kaia Robinson, Reese Vance, and Izabell Young.

Mrs. Young’s Kindergarten – Jenna Bush, Carson Farrar, Gavin Franklin, and Shauna Pelham.

Mrs. Jessica’s Kindergarten – Destiny Hiles and Seth Rooker.

Mrs. Julie’s First Grade – Kylie Bratcher, Emma Crabtree, Shelby Duggin, Chantz Inge, Josh Mingle, Jessie Mohler, Connor Rodgers, Isaiah Rooker, Taylor Ross, and Ella Simmons.

Ms. Maria’s Second Grade – Karli Davenport, Kolby Duke, Jalin Fann, Jackson Farrar, Natalie Heisey, Brody Morris, Michaela Sellars, Cassidy Taylor, Haylee Williams, and Ellianna Young,

Ms. Pursell’s Second Grade – Garrett Basham, Carter Cawthorn, Parker Cawthorn, Walker Cawthorn, and Faith Vashist.

Mrs. Ford’s Third Grade – Dalton Hale, Alex Horsley, Austin Phillips, Addison Melton, and Rileigh Moore.

Mrs. Stacie’s Fourth Grade – Blake Bush, Sadie Jones, Abbie Judkins, trinity Muse, Jackson Simmons, and Kaitlynn Trail.

Mrs. Carla’s Fourth Grade – Austin Powell

Mrs. Bush’s Fifth Grade – Garett Alexander, Duncan Cook, Libbie Cook, Dalton Farrar, Nicholas Fisk, Weston Hargrove, Jacob Raines, Branden Schwartz, Amy Spry, and Cierra Thomas.

Mrs. Beth’s Fifth Grade – Yovany Dominguez, Ty St. John, and Austin Taylor.

Mrs. Sissom’s Sixth Grade – Lily Davis, Cole George, Lindsay Frye, Cindy Howse, Matthew Pemberton, Allie St. John, and Abi Taylor.

Mr. Brazle’s Sixth Grade – Ty Bratcher, Maggie Cook, Kala Davis, Corey Doremus, Blake Gilley, Brandon Lack, Mariah Pate, and Connor Spradley.

Mrs. Cook’s Seventh Grade – Maci Arnold, Cody Barrett, Cameron Bogle, Konner Duke, Raquel Novoa, Caleb Sissom, and Sierra Stafford.

Mrs. O’Hara’s Seventh Grade – Tyler Matheny.

Mrs. Tracy’s Eighth Grade – Cody Duggin, Bailey Hale, Spencer Hughes, Jared Judkins, Austin Martin, Kellie Payne, Malayna Ready, Austin Spry, John Mark Turney, and Bailey Witty.

Mr. Finchum’s Eighth Grade – Katie Gannon and Bethany George.

A.R.R.R.O.W. Club

For a student to be in A.R.R.R.O.W. Club, he or she must be Ready, Respectful, Responsible; have good attendance, and not receive more than four minors or a major in the nine week grading period.

Mrs. Melisha’s Kindergarten  -  Luke Cook, Michelle Farrar, Austin Foster, J. C. Frye, Katherin Garcia, Ethan Hargrove, Virginia Hernandez, Riley McGuire, Cassidy McTaggart, Noah Maddox, Kaia Robinson, Kierstin Rublee, Waylon Southworth, Reese Vance, and Izabell Young.

Mrs. Young’s Kindergarten – Chris Alfaro, A. J. Armstrong, Austin Bush, Jenna Bush, Mattea Ciramella, Graham Edens, Carson Farrar, Gavin Franklin, Gaven Franks, Logan Inge, Aubrianna McKee, Ryley Parenteau, Shauna Pelham, and Jacob Robinson.

Mrs. Jessica’s Kindergarten – Marvin Beilfuss, Brianna Bowman, Gavin Edwards, Destiny Hiles, Tucker Horsley, Daigon Jacobs, Lucio Lowery, Alexia Kennedy, McKenzie Merritt, Natalie Prince, Ashlan Reed, Derek Robinson, Jared Romines, Seth Rooker, and Grey Sunsera.

Mrs. Julie’s First Grade – Hannah Bowman, Kylie Bratcher, Anita Chittaphong, Emma Crabtree, Rose Davis, Shelby Duggin, Cash Dykes, Chantz Inge, Kena Kailiponi, Brayden Lucas, josh Mingle, Jessie Mohler, Tyson Pope, Connor Rodgers, Isaiah Rooker, Taylor Ross, Ella Simmons, and Toby Tucker.

Mrs. Whittle’s First Grade  –  Brady Davis, Jonathan Fann, Hanna Foster, Hannah Jo Foulk,, Gage Harper, Desaraye Houghtelling, Faith Kilgore, Amy Mackey, Rebekah Mackey, Aiden Moore, D. J. Moore, Nick Pelham, Ethan Powell, Cassie Ramsey, Bryant Robinson, Rachel Smartt, Branson Smithson, Arjun Vashist, Kelton Wilkes, and Houston Witty.

Ms. Maria’s Second Grade – Karli Davenport, Kolby Duke, Jalin Fann, Jackson Farrar, Natalie Heisey, Jadon Henderson, Mikie Lowery, Ashley Mooneyham, Brody Morris, Kooper Nemeth, Chloe Pack, Dillion Pyron, Alex Ruth, Maci Sellars, Michaela Sellars, Maleah Sissom, Cassidy Taylor, Haylee Williams, and Ellianna Young.

Ms. Pursell’s Second Grade – Kaylee Armstrong, Garrett Basham, Nolan Bell, Hailey Bowman, Carter Cawthorn, Parker Cawthorn, Walker Cawthorn, Daylon Dearry, Caitlyn Garant, Anthony Garcia, Rebecca Green, Jake Haley, Olivia Henley, Emma Grace Hughes, Alexie Land, Abbie Mackey, Hailey Mercer, Charles Powell, Emma Richardson, Jadyn Romines, Samuel Sissom, Chloe Thomas, Rachel Turney, and faith Vashist.

Ms. Larna’s Third Grade – Jaden Abercrombie, Madison Arnold, Zachary Basham, Lexie Browning, Jasmine Bush, Summer Casteel, Austin Davis, Hunter Davis, Tyler Duke, Eric Estrada, Wesley George, Austin Harper, Cheyenne Lamphere, Kelsi Mears, Naomi Nelson, Hunter Owen, Shelby Reed, Shelby Smithson, Seth Todd, and Autumn Skye Young.

Mrs. Ford’s Third Grade – Brady Bryson, Macey Ciramella, Dalton Coppinger, Lane Crawford, Jack Davis, Emma Edens, Zettie Elrod, Maria Funes, Cassie George, Dalton Hale, Alex Horsley, Bradi Mason, Addison Melton, Rileigh Moore, Lori Pittard, Austin Phillips, Nicholas Stafford, Ivy Towns, and Autumn M. Young.

Mrs. Stacie’s Fourth Grade – Lily Brazle, Abigail Buchanan, Matthew Burgess, Blake Bush, Tristan Davis, Brittany Doremus, Kristin Fann, Jesse Floyd, Remington James, Sadie Jones, Abbie Judkins, Kallie Kemp, Ben Mackey, Dalton Mears, trinity Muse, McKenna Powell, Jackson Simmons, Anna Grace Sissom, Joel Smith, Kaitlynn Trail, and Taylor Weeden.

Mrs. Carla’s Fourth Grade – Jamal Barrett, Jordan Bean, Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Seth Brown, Christopher Cancino, Brittany Contreras, Wyatt Crawford, Kelsie Foster, Jesse Frazier, Brent Hastings, Aubree Huffman, Jessica Kauffman, Elizabeth Law, Rachel Laxton, Addison Miller, Matthew O’Brien, Austin Powell, and Zoe Witty.

Mrs. Bush’s Fifth Grade – Garett Alexander, Bryson Bell, Duncan Cook, Libbie Cook, Dalton Farrar, Nicholas Fisk, Weston Hargrove, Sydney Hudson, Emily Keaton, Kyle Laxton, Samuel Mackey, Jacob Raines, Blake Reed, James Romines, Branden Schwartz, Corey Smith, Zachary Smitty, Amy Spry, and Cierra Thomas.

Mrs. Beth’s Fifth Grade – Ethan Castillo, Yovany Dominguez, Jameson Duke, Blake Farless, Skye Haley, J. W. Henderson, Madison Lowe, Zachary McCullough, Kailee Means, Macy Miller, Joe Thomas Mitchell, Ryan Reed, Brady Sissom, Andrew Smith, Mary Elizabeth Spradley, Ty St. John, Destinee Stratton, Austin Taylor, Dalton Taylor, Austin Underwood, and Robert valentine.

Mrs. Sissom’s Sixth Grade – Lily Davis, Treyton Fann, Lindsay Frye, Cole George, Cindy Howse, Matthew Pemberton, Allie St. John, and Abi Taylor.

Mr. Brazle’s Sixth Grade – Ty Bratcher, Maggie Cook, Skye Garant, Blake Gilley, Brandon Lack, Christopher McTaggart, Hannah Mears, Maxwell Parenteau, Mariah Pate, Sydney Reed, Connor Spradley, Taylor Sturgill, and Joshua Turney.

Mrs. Cook’s Seventh Grade – Cody Barrett, Cameron Bogle, Robyn Cook, Konner Duke, Leah Hyatt, Gabriell Jones, Laura Beth Nichols, Raquel Novoa, Caleb Sissom, and Sierra Stafford.

Mrs. O’Hara’s Seventh Grade – Jaydon Coon, Kaitlyn Hayes, Eric Laxton, McKinley Lowe, Kaylee Nemeth, Kaleb Pate, Jonathon Powell, Kasey Sadler, Lacy Wimberly, Malia Witty, and Will Young.

Mrs. Tracy’s Eighth Grade – Cody Duggin, Jacob Fisk, Bailey Hale, Spencer Hughes, Emily Judkins, Jared Judkins, Austin Martin, Sierra McCullough, Baylee Nemeth, Kellie Payne, Malayna Ready, Austin Spry, John Mark Turney, Trevor Underwood, and Bailey Witty.

Mr. Finchum’s Eighth Grade – Paige Bauman, Madelynne Bogle, Bo Bryson, Garrett Cook, Katie Gannon, Brandon Hastings, Jake Johnston, Jude Kaney, Nicholas Reed, and Dustin Rogers.



Share:
Members Opinions:
November 07, 2011 at 4:44pm
Congratulations to EVERYONE!!!

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: