Woodland lists honor students
Email Print

Woodland Honor Students for First Nine Weeks

The faculty and staff of Woodland Elementary School would like to recognize the Honor students of Woodland Elementary for the first nine weeks of the 2014 -2015 school year:

Principal's List
Students on this list have achieved all As on their report card during the nine week grading period.

Ms. Larna Martindale's Third Grade:
Jenna Bush, Brianna Dykes, Zowee Dillard, Alexia Kennedy, and Reese Vance.

Mrs. Dawn Witty's Third Grade:
A. J. Armstrong, Mattea Ciramella, Graham Edens, Ethan Hargrove, Shauna Pelham, Ashlan Reed, Jacob Robinson, and George Seybold.

Mrs. Beth Northcutt's Fourth Grade:
Shelby Duggin, Ethan Powell, and Bryant Robinson.

Mrs. Carla Parker's Fourth Grade:
Toby Tucker.

Mrs. Stacie Bryson's Fifth Grade:
Jalin Fann, Natalie Heisey, Maleah Sissom, and Cassidy Taylor

Mrs. Theresa Bush's Fifth Grade:
Nolan Bell, Rebecca Green, Ashley Mooneyham, and Kooper Nemeth.

Mr. Nathan Brazle's Sixth Grade:
Macey Ciramella, Emma Edens, Bradi Mason, and Addison Melton.

Mrs. Suzette Sissom's Sixth Grade:
Madison Arnold, Brady Bryson, Zettie Elrod, Cassie George, and Shelby Smithson.

Mrs. Mary Jean Cook's Seventh Grade:
Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Lily Brazle, Jessica Kauffman, Kallie Kemp, Rachel Laxton, Austin Powell, and Kaitlynn Trail.

Mr. Roy Finchum's Seventh Grade:
Blake Bush, Kristin Fann, Kelsie Foster, Abbie Judkins, and Anna Grace Sissom.

Mrs. Pamela O'Hara's Eighth Grade:
Jameson Southworth and Cierra Thomas.


Honor Roll
Students on this list have achieved all As and one B on their report card during the nine week grading period

Ms. Larna Martindale's Third Grade:
Kaia Robinson and Cassidy McTaggart

Mrs. Dawn Witty's Third Grade:
Austin Foster.

Mrs. Beth Northcutt's Fourth Grade:
Tyson Pope.

Mrs. Carla Parker's Fourth grade:
Houston Witty.

Mrs. Stacie Bryson's Fifth Grade:
Hunter Althaus, Walker Cawthorn, Maci Sellars, Michaela Sellars, and Kayelyse Strawser.

Mrs. Theresa Bush's Fifth Grade:
Kaylee Armstrong, Ava Bond, and Chloe Thomas.

Mr. Nathan Brazle's Sixth Grade:
Cole Jones and Shelby Reed.

Mrs. Suzette Sissom's Sixth Grade:
Austin Harper and Tyler Southworth.

Mrs. Mary Jean Cook's Seventh Grade:
Damian England, McKenna Powell, and Zoe Witty.

Mr. Roy Finchum's Seventh Grade:
Silas Choate, Brent Hastings, and Jackson Simmons.

Mrs. Tracy Hale's Eighth Grade:
Bryson Bell.

Mrs. Pamela O'Hara's Eighth Grade:
Kailee Means.

Merit List
Students on this list have achieved all As and Bs on their report card with no Cs during the nine week grading period.

Ms. Larna Martindale's Third Grade:
Emily Lopez.

Mrs. Dawn Witty's Third Grade:
Lacie Arnold, Austin Bush, Autumn Casteel, Luke Cook, and Lola Odom.

Mrs. Beth Northcutt's Fourth Grade:
Kylie Bratcher, Emma Crabtree, Jasmine Edmondson, Jonathan Fann, D. J. Moore, and Ella Simmons.

Mrs. Carla Parker's Fourth Grade:
Rose Davis, Brody Morris, Connor Rodgers, and Taylor Ross.

Mrs. Stacie Bryson's Fifth Grade:
Hailey Bowman, Parker Cawthorn, Karen Lopez, Charles Powell, and Jadyn Romines.

Mrs. Theresa Bush's Fifth Grade:
Tabitha Goodwin, Stacey Hoel, and Alex Ruth.

Mr. Nathan Brazle's Sixth Grade:
Zachary Basham, Dalton Coppinger, and Jadyn Davis.

Mrs. Suzette Sissom's Sixth Grade:
Hunter Davis, Dalton Hale, and Naomi Nelson.

Mrs. Mary Jean Cook's Seventh Grade:
Joel Smith

Mr. Roy Finchum's Seventh Grade:
Abigail Buchanan, Sadie Jones, Kaleigh Lamb, and Trinaty Muse.

Mrs. Tracy Hale's Eighth Grade:
Ty St. John and Austin Taylor.

Mrs. Pamela O'Hara's Eighth Grade:
Jacob Raines and Brady Sissom.


Perfect Attendance
Students on this list were present every day of the grading period with no tardies or leave earlies.

Mrs. Melisha Simmons's Kindergarten:
Brandyn Murphy.

Mrs. MaryBeth Young's Kindergarten:
Haley Frame, James McGee, and Emily Parker

Mrs. Julie Hackney's First Grade:
Madilyne England, Jaysie Hackney, Kendra Murphy, Brooklyn Parker, Anna Phillips, Mylee Schwartz, and Andrew Stratton.

Mrs. Alice Whittle's First Grade:
Layla Barrett, Ziya Dillard, Haylee Foulk, Holly Robinson, Landon Smith, and Jaylynn Taylor.

Mrs. Amber Phillips's Second Grade:
Ethan England, Kaige Ferrell, Kattie Lack, Thomas McGee, Landyn Murphy, and Brennon Parker.

Mrs. Maria Vickers's Second Grade:
Garrett Crawford, Abbi Davis, Ben Kauffman, McKenzie Merritt, Jacob Smith, Kylea Sullivan, Georgia Wells, and Cadence Witty.

Mrs. Dawn Witty's Third Grade:
Autumn Casteel, Austin Foster, Gavin Franklin, Ethan Hargrove, Shauna Pelham, and George Seybold.

Mrs. Beth Northcutt's Fourth Grade:
Shelby Duggin, Jonathan Fann, Hanna Foster, Hannah Jo Foulk, Konnor Lorance, D. J. Moore, Nicholaus Pelham, Ella Simmons, and Junior Strawser.

Mrs. Carla Parker's Fourth Grade:
Gage Harper, Brody Morris, Cassie Ramsey, and Connor Rodgers.

Mrs. Stacie Bryson's Fifth Grade:
Lane Crawford, Jalin Fann, Karen Lopez, Dylan Taylor, and Ellianna Young.
Mrs. Theresa Bush's Fifth Grade:
Kaylee Armstrong, Ava Bond, Cynthia Davenport, Karli Davenport, Rebecca Green, Emma Grace Hughes, Kooper Nemeth, Braxton Parker, and Chloe Thomas.

Mr. Nathan Brazle's Sixth Grade:
Logan Bundy, Cheyanne Lanphere, Kelsi Mears, Hunter Owen, and Autumn S. Young.

Mrs. Suzette Sissom's Sixth Grade:
Linsey Arnold, Brady Davenport, Hunter Davis, Zettie Elrod, Maria Funes, Cassie George, Dalton Hale, Austin Harper, and Naomi Nelson.

Mrs. Mary Jean Cook's Seventh Grade:
Caroline Blanton, Wyatt Crawford, Kallie Kemp, Dalton Mears, McKenna Powell, Derrin Reeder, and Zoe Witty.

Mr. Roy Finchum's Seventh Grade:
Kelsie Foster, Trinaty Muse, Jackson Simmons, Anna Grace Sissom, and Jayda Smith.

Mrs. Tracy Hale's Eighth Grade:
Bryson Bell, Emily Keaton, Blake Reed, and Ty St. John.

Mrs. Pamela O'Hara's Eighth Grade:
Amy Spry, Destinee Stratton, and Cierra Thomas.


A.R.R.R.O.W. Club
Students on this list have exhibited the characteristic of a Warrior: each student has had good Attendance; each students has been Ready, Respectful, and Responsible; and have exhibited Outstanding behavior of a Warrior.

Mrs. Melisha Simmons's Kindergarten:
Chloe Adcock, Tuff Alford, Izabella Allmon, Brooklyn Bevelacqua, Abigail Cook, Mackenzie Craig, Colton (Gibson) Gater, Edward Heath, Jasmine Johnson, Weston Lovett, Ava Martin, Jacob Miller, David Mooney, Brandyn Murphy, Marlee Owen, Aubrey Phillips, Katelynn Smyth, Rylee Tucker, and Audrey Williams.

Mrs. MaryBeth Young's Kindergarten:
Sara Austin, Waylon Crawford, Haley Frame, Nathan Frazier, Amber Heisey, Diego Johnson, James McGee, Abigail Moore, Braeleigh Parker, Emily Parker, Talmon Scott, Baylee Sissom, Conner Smith, Lane Southworth, Kail Spray, and Alex Williamson.

Mrs. Julie Hackney's First Grade:
Jaysie Hackney, Claire Hargrove, Alex Harper, Carson Henderson, Samuel Holloway, Kyle Judkins, Kenneth Kennedy, Kyleigh Lowery, Gabby Marcum, Allie Melton, Marshall Miller, Riley Miller, Kendra Murphy, Jadon Newport, Brooklyn Parker, Anna Phillips, Alex Powers, Carson Powell, Addison reed, Ava Roberts, Mylee Schwartz, Adlen Sissom, Brett Smithson, and Andrew Stratton.

Mrs. Alice Whittle's First Grade:
Layla Barrett, Jordyn Beaty, Brooklyn Bowman, Ziya Dillard, Jasmine Dykes, Haylee Foulk, Natalie Frazier, Jag Gamberella, Carlie Gannon, Josh Johnson, Makenna Luttrell, Cayden Onate, Holly Robinson, Aiden Smith, Landon Smith, Brayden Smithson, Taylor Strawser, Braylynn Taylor, Jaylynn Taylor, Paul Tune, Mason Thurman, and Eli Vassar.

Mrs. Amber Phillips's Second Grade:
Lia Bedwell, Jesse Campbell, Rihanna Edmondson, Ethan England, Katie Beth Fann, Kaige Ferrell, Madison Foster, Alexis Gamberella, Foster Kemp, Kattie Lack, Mason Lowe, Thomas McGee, Estacy Monzalvo, Landyn Murphy, Brennon Parker, Liliana pope, Kassandra Smyth, and Kathryn Trail.

Mrs. Maria Vickers's Second Grade:
Candon Choate, Garrett Crawford, Abbi Davis, Boone Elrod, Kaylie Hill, Issiah Johnson, Bennett Kauffman, Lakelyn Kilpatrick, McKenzie Merritt, Jacob Smith, Kylea Sullivan, Julia Warren, Georgia Wells, Connor Williamson, Cadence Witty, and Izabell Young.

Ms. Larna Martindale's Third Grade:
Chris Alfaro, Korbin Bain, Jenna Bush, Zowee Dillard, Brianna Dykes, Carson Farrar, Gaven Fly-Franks, Katherin Garcia, Virginia Hernandez, Destiny Hiles, Jared Romines, Jordan Hill, Tucker Horsley, Logan Inge, Alexia Kennedy, Emily Lopez, Lucio Lowery, Noah Maddox, Riley McGuire, Cassidy McTaggart, Kaia Robinson, and Reese Vance.

Mrs. Dawn Witty's Third Grade:
A. J. Armstrong, Lacie Arnold, Brianna Bowman, Austin Bush, Autumn Casteel, Mattea Ciramella, Chloe Cobb, Luke Cook, Graham Edens, Austin Foster, Gavin Franklin, Ethan Hargrove, Daigon Jacobs, Krista Marren, Alexis McClure, Aubrianna McKee, Lola Odom, Shauna Pelham, Ashlan Reed, Jacob Robinson, George Seybold, and Waylon Southworth.

Mrs. Beth Northcutt's Fourth Grade:
Kylie Bratcher, Emma Crabtree, Shelby Duggin, Jasmine Edmondson, Jonathan Fann, Hanna Foster, Hannah Jo Foulk, Chantz Inge, Konnor Lorance, Jessie Mohler, D. J. Moore, Nicholaus Pelham, Tyson Pope, Ethan Powell, Bryant Robinson, Ella Simmons, Kelley Strawser, Jr., and Kelton Wilkes.

Mrs. Carla Parker's Fourth Grade:
Hannah Bowman, Anita Chittaphong, Brady Davis, Rose Davis, Gage Harper, Jadon Henderson, Josh Mingle, Brody Morris, Cassie Ramsey, Connor Rodgers, Taylor Ross, Rachel Smartt, Branson Smithson, Toby Tucker, and Houston Witty.

Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: