Woodland honor students listed
Email Print

d the faculty and staff of Woodland Elementary School are proud to announce the second nine weeks honors students.
Mrs. Melisha Simmons's Kindergarten:
Perfect Attendance: Niome Muse and Cade Smith
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Xavier Asbury, Ethan Campbell, Braylon Chockley Zoey Ferrell, Gabe Fiermonte, Macie Foster, Aubrey Laxton, McKenzie Locklear, Aidan McClure, Emily Mooneyham, Niome Muse, Joshua Powell, Cade Smith, Jack Taylor, Mason Thomason, and Ryder Vance.

Mrs. MaryBeth Young's Kindergarten:
Perfect Attendance: Brody Franklin, Vanessa Lopez, and Tucker Witty
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Carly Alexander, Peyton Davenport, Brody Franklin, Dean Harrell, Samuel Krietzman, Vanessa Lopez, Bella Mason, Gracie Nichols, Kale Sellars, Meadow Walls, and Tucker Witty.

Mrs. Julie Hackney's First Grade:
Perfect Attendance: Chloe Adcock, Hannah Pitts, and Conner Smith
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Chloe Adcock, Abigail Cook, Xander Cornelison, Haley Frame, Weston Lovett, Ava Martin, James McGee, Braeleigh Parker, Emily Parker, Aubrey Phillips, Hannah Pitts, Baylee Sissom, Conner Smith, Lane Southworth, Kail Spray, and Rylee Tucker.

Mrs. Alice Whittle's First Grade:
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Sara Austin, Waylon Crawford, Colton Gater, Amber Heisey, Madelyn Morales, Marlee Owen, Talmon Scott, Katelynn Smyth, Gunner Stout, Alexander Williamson and Ryan Zuppa

Ms. Larna Martindale's Second Grade:
Perfect Attendance: Layla Barrett
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Mathew Austin, Layla Barrett, Jordyn Beaty, Madilyne England, Haylee Foulk, Jag Gamberella, Carlie Gannon, Chance Gilliam, Luis Gonzalez, Joshua Johnson, Kyle Judkins, Page Mohler, Kendra Murphy, Cayden Onate, Christian Perez, Ava Roberts, Holly Robinson, Adlen Sissom, Brayden Smithson, and Andrew Stratton

Mrs. Maria Vickers's Second Grade:
Perfect Attendance: Jaysie Hackney, Carson Henderson, Mylee Schwartz, and Taylor Strawser
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Brooklyn Bowman, Paul Clark, Ziya Dillard, Jaysie Hackney, Carson Henderson, Kiana Henley, Samuel Holloway, Kenneth Kennedy, Kyleigh Lowery, Makenna Luttrell, Allie Melton, Brooklyn Parker, Lukas Phillips, Carson Powell, Mylee Schwartz, Aiden Smith, Ian Smith, Landon Smith, Brett Smithson, Taylor Strawser, Braylynn Taylor, Jaylynn Taylor, Eli Vassar, and Ashton Witty.

Mrs. Amber Phillip's Third Grade:
Principal's List: Abbi Davis and Kathryn Trail
Honor Roll: Lia Bedwell and Jacob Smith
Merit List: Candon Choate, Mckenzie Merritt, Georgia Wells, and Cadence Witty
Perfect Attendance: Abbi Davis
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Brooklyn Batson, Lia Bedwell, Jesse Campbell, Candon Choate, Garrett Crawford, Abbie Davis, Boone Elrod, Ethan England, Kattie Lack, Mason Lowe, Krista Marren, Mckenzie Merritt, Liliana Pope, Jacob Smith, Kassandra Smyth, Kylea Sullivan, Kathryn Trail, Georgia Wells, and Cadence Witty

Mrs. Dawn Witty's Third Grade:
Principal's List: Katherine Fann, Madison Foster, Thomas McGee, Haley Hutson, Lakelyn Kilpatrick, and Madi Leath
Honor Roll: Bennett Kauffman, Foster Kemp, and Brennon Parker
Merit List: Aubrianna McKee, Joey Puffenbarger, and Connor Williamson
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Rihanna Edmondson, Katie Beth Fann, Madison Foster, Alexys Gamberella, Kaylie Hill, Haley Hutson, Bennett Kauffman, Foster Kemp, Lakelyn Kilpatrick, ,Madi Leath, Thomas McGee, Landyn Murphy, Brennon Parker, Caleb Price, Joey Puffenbarger, Connor Williamson, and Izabell Young

Mrs. Beth Northcutt's Fourth Grade:
Principal's List: Jenna Bush, Mattea Ciramella, Ashlan Reed, Jacob Robinson, and Reese Vance
Honor Roll: Cassidy McTaggart and Lola Odom
Merit List: Chloe Cobb, Luke Cook, and Austin Foster
Perfect Attendance: Reese Vance
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Chris Alfaro, Jenna Bush, Mattea Ciramella, Chloe Cobb, Luke Cook, Cody Dubroc, Austin Foster, Gavin Fly-Franks, Gavin Franklin, Virginia Hernandez, ernandez, HerAlexia Kennedy, Noah Maddox, Riley McGuire, Lola Odom, Ashlan Reed, Jacob Robinson, and Reese Vance.

Mrs. Carla Parker's Fourth Grade:
Principal's List: Emily Lopez and George Seybold
Honor Roll: Zowee Dillard
Merit List: A. J. Armstrong, Autumn Casteel, and Tucker Horsley
Perfect Attendance: Zowee Dillard, Destiny Hiles, and Tucker Horsley
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: A. J. Armstrong, Korbin Bain, Brianna Bowman, Austin Bush, Autumn Casteel, Zowee Dillard, Carson Farrar, Kathrin Garcia, Destiny Hiles, Jordan Hill, Tucker Horsley, Logan Inge, Blake Knight, Emily Lopez, Lucio Lowery, Alexis McClure, Kaia Robinson, George Seybold, and Waylon Southworth

Mrs. Stacie Bryson's Fifth Grade:
Principal's List: Shelby Duggin, Gunter Pitts, Ethan Powell, and Toby Tucker
Honor Roll: Jerry Carlton, Taylor Ross, and Ella Simmons
Merit List: Shaeley Edwards, D. J. Moore, Connor Rodgers, and Rachel Smartt
Perfect Attendance: D. J .Moore, Ella Simmons, and Junior Strawser
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Cady Childs, Anita Chittaphong, Brady Davis, Shelby Duggin, Shaeley Edwards, Jonathan Fann, Hannah Jo Foulk, Faith Kilgore, Jessie Mohler, D. J. Moore, Gunter Pitts, Ethan Powell, Taylor Ross, Ella Simmons, Rachel Smartt, Junior Strawser, and Toby Tucker

Mrs. Theresa Bush's Fifth Grade:
Honor Roll: Ashlyn Garbison, Bryant Robinson, and Houston Witty
Merit List: Brody Morris, Bryant Robinson, and Kayla Wilson
Perfect Attendance: Austin Ferrell and Brody Morris
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Hannah Bowman, Rose Davis, Austin Ferrell, Hanna Foster, Ashlyn Garbison, Jadon Henderson, Chantz Inge, Konnor Lorance, Josh Mingle, Brody Morris, Tyson Pope, Cassie Ramsey, Bryant Robinson, Kalyn West, Kelton Wilkes, Kayla Wilson, and Houston Witty

Mr. Nathan Brazle's Sixth Grade:
Principal's List: Ava Bond
Honor Roll: Nolan Bell, Carter Cawthorn, Walker Cawthorn, Rebecca Green, Kooper Nemeth, and Dathan Stanley
Merit List: Kailey Bowman, Parker Cawthorn, Kayelyse Strawser, and Jacob Walton.
Perfect Attendance: Kayelyse Strawser
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Garett Basham, Nolan Bell, Ava Bond, Hailey Bowman, Carter Cawthorn, Parker Cawthorn, Walker Cawthorn, Karli Davenport, Anthony Garcia, Rebecca Green, Kooper Nemeth, Jadyn Romines, Dathan Stanley, Kayelyse Strawser, and Jacob Walton

Mrs. Suzette Sissom's Sixth Grade:
Principal's List: Kaylee Armstrong, Jalin Fann, Natalie Heisey, Karen Lopez, Michaela Sellars, Maleah Sissom, and Cassidy Taylor
Honor Roll: Maci Sellars and Chloe Thomas
Perfect Attendance: Kaylee Armstrong, Jalin Fann, and Chloe Thomas
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Kaylee Armstrong, Kolby Duke, Jalin Fann, Jackson Farrar, Natalie Heisey, Emma Grace Hughes, Karen Lopez, Michael Lowery, Addisyn Milner, Braxton Parker, Charles Powell, Dillion Pyron, Maci Sellars, Michaela Sellars, Maleah Sissom, Cassidy Taylor, Dylan Taylor, Chloe Thomas, and Ellianna Young.

Mrs. Mary Jean Cook's Seventh Grade:
Principal's List: Macey Ciramella, Bradi Mason, and Addison Melton
Perfect Attendance: Dalton Coppinger, Eric Estrada, Maria Funes, Wesley George, Alex Horsley, and Hunter Hutson.
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Macey Ciramella, Dalton Coppinger, Brady Davenport, Hunter Davis, Maria Funes, Wesley George, Alex Horsley, Hunter Hutson, Bradi Mason, Addison Melton, Hunter Owen, Lori Pittard, and Autumn S. Young

Mr. Brandon Parsley's Seventh Grade:
Principal's List: Madison Arnold, Brady Bryson, Cassie George, and Shelby Smithson
Honor Roll: Tyler Southworth
Merit List: Dalton Hale and Shelby Reed
Perfect Attendance: Destiny Leath
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Lindsey Arnold, Madison Arnold, Lexi Browning, Brady Bryson, Jasmine Bush, Jack Davis, Dalton Fox, Cassie George, Dalton Hale, Chloe Haulty, Destiny Leath, Kelsi Mears, Maleah Millner, Shelby Reed, Kaleb Ryan, Shelby Smithson, Tyler Southworth, and Heather Wilson

Mrs. Tracy Hale's Eighth Grade:
Principal's List: Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Lily Brazle, Jessie Kauffman, Rachel Laxton, and Kaitlynn Trail
Honor Roll: Kallie Kemp
Merit List: Damian England, Joel Smith, and McKayla Walton
Perfect Attendance: Lily Brazle, Trinity Muse, Derrin Reeder, and Joel Smith.
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Lily Brazle, Seth Brown, Damian England, Jessie Frazier, Creighton Garbison, Jessie Kauffman, Kallie Kemp, Rachel Laxton, Dalton Mears, Trinity Muse, Joe Overcast, McKenna Powell, Joel Smith, Samantha Strait, Kaitlynn Trail, and McKayla Walton.

Mrs. Pamela O'Hara's Eighth Grade:
Principal's List: Blake Bush, Kristin Fann, Abbie Judkins, Sadie Jones, and Austin Powell
Honor Roll: Brent Hastings, Rebekah Kavouklis, Jackson Simmons, Anna Grace Sissom, and Zoe Witty
Merit List: Silas Choate, Kelsie Foster, and Kaleigh Lamb
Perfect Attendance: Jackson Simmons, Jayda Smith, and Zoe Witty
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Jordan Bean, Rockwell Bond, Abigail Buchanan, Blake Bush, Chris Cancino, Silas Choate, Hayden Cobb, Blake Davis, Kristin Fann, Kelsie Foster, Sadie Jones, Abbie Judkins, Rebekah Kavouklis, Kaleigh Lamb, Jessica McCrory, Austin Powell, Jackson Simmons, Anna Grace Sissom, Jayda Smith, and Zoe Witty


Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: