Woodland Honor Students listed
Email Print

The faculty and staff of Woodland Elementary School are proud to announce the Honor students for the first nine week grading period.

Students on the Principal's List had all As on their report card for the first nine week grading period.


Principal’s List
Ms. Larna Martindale's Third Grade
Kylie Bratcher, Tyson Pope, Bryant Robinson, Taylor Ross, and Houston Witty.

Mrs. Dawn Witty's Third Grade
Shelby Duggin, Jonathan Fann, Ethan Powell, and Toby Tucker.

Mrs. Stacie Bryson's Fourth Grade
Kaylee Armstrong, Nolan Bell, Charles Powell, MaleahSissom, and Chloe Thomas.

Mrs. Carla Parker's Fourth Grade
JalinFann, Natalie Heisey, Ashley Mooneyham, Kooper Nemeth, Michaela Sellars, and Cassidy Taylor.

Mrs. Theresa Bush's Fifth Grade
Madison Arnold, MaceyCiramella, and Emma Edens.

Mrs. Beth Northcutt's Fifth Grade
Brady Bryson, Zettie Elrod, Cassie George, Bradi Mason, Addison Melton, and Shelby Smithson.

Mr. Nathan Brazle's Sixth Grade
Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Lily Brazle, Rachel Laxton, Austin Powell, Joel Smith, and Kaitlynn Trail.

Mrs. Suzette Sissom
Blake Bush, Kristin Fann, Brent Hastings, AbbieJudkins, and Anna Grace Sissom.

Mrs. Mary Jean Cook's Seventh Grade
Bryson Bell, Kailee Means, Dalton Sherburne, and Cierra Thomas.

Mr. Finchum's Seventh Grade
Weston Hargrove, Jameson Southworth, and Austin Taylor.

Mrs. Pam O'Hara's Eighth Grade
Ty Bratcher, Cole George, and Allie St. John.


Honor Roll
Students on this list earned all As and one B on their first nine weeks report card.

Ms. Larna Martindale's Third Grade
Rose Davis and Aidan Moore.

Mrs. Dawn Witty's Third Grade
Kena Kailiponi, D. J. Moore, and Ella Simmons.

Mrs. Stacie Bryson's Fourth Grade
Carter Cawthorn, Rebecca Green, and Faith Vashist.

Mrs. Theresa Bush's Fifth Grade
Zachary Basham, Shelby Reed, and Tyler Southworth.

Mr. Nathan Brazle's Sixth Grade
Kallie Kemp and Zoe Witty.

Mrs. Suzette Sissom's Sixth Grade
Kelsie Foster and Jackson Simmons.

Mrs. Mary Jean Cook's Seventh Grade
Dalton Farrar, Jacob raines, and Ty St. John.


Merit List
Students on this list had only As and Bs on their first nine weeks report card.

Ms. Larna Martindale's Third Grade
Hannah Bowman, Jasmine Edmondson, Nicholaus Pelham, and Cassie Ramsey.

Mrs. Dawn Witty's Third Grade
Emma Crabtree, Hanna Foster, Hannah Jo Foulk, Chantz Inge, Brody Morris, Connor Rodgers, and Branson Smithson.

Mrs. Stacie Bryson's Fourth Grade
Hailey Bowman, Parker Cawthorn, Walker Cawthorn, Kolby Duke, Alex Ruth, and Ellianna Young.

Mrs. Carla Parker's Fourth Grade
Tabitha Goodwin, Jadyn Romines, and Maci Sellars.

Mrs. Theresa Bush's Fifth Grade
Hunter Davis, Alex Horsley, and Naomi Nelson

Mr. Nathan Brazle's Sixth Grade
McKenna Powell.

Mrs. Suzette Sissom's Sixth Grade
Abigail Buchanan and Sadie Jones.

Mrs. Mary Jean Cook's Seventh Grade
Garett Alexander, Sydney Hudson, Joe Thomas Mitchell, and Tyler Vickers.

Mr. Roy Finchum's Seventh Grade
Dalton Taylor.

Mrs. Tracy Hale's Eighth Grade
Lily Davis.

Mrs. Pam O'Hara's Eighth Grade
Treyton Fann


Perfect Attendance
The students on this list had perfect attendance during the first nine week grading period.

Mrs. Rebekah Mooneyham's Kindergarten
Michael Butcher, Madilyne England, Scott Jenkins, Kendra Murphy, and Paul Tune

Mrs. Melisha Simmons's Kindergarten
Haylee Foulk, Edward Heath, Makenna Luttrell, Allie Melton, riley Miller, Aiden smith, and Landon Smith.

Mrs. MaryBeth Young's Kindergarten
Jaysie Hackney, Ainsley Moore, Adlen Sissom, and Jaylynn Taylor.

Mrs. Julie Hackney's first Grade
Lia Bedwell, Abbi Davis, Boone Elrod, Madison Foster, Ben Kauffman, Brennon Parker, and Izabell Young.

Ms. Maria Jones's Second Grade
A. J. Armstrong, Cattarena Campis, Graham Edens, Carson Farrar, Ethan Hargrove, Destiny Hiles, Cassidy McTaggart, Jacob Robinson, and Ashlan Reed.

Ms. Leslie Pursell's Second Grade
Kathrin Garcia, Tucker Horsley, Logan Inge, Daigon Jacobs, Noah Maddox, Shauna Pelham, and Reese Vance.

Ms. Larna Martindale's Third Grade
Anita Chittaphong, Devin Luna, Nicholaus Pelham, and Taylor Ross.

Mrs. Dawn Witty's Third Grade
Shelby Duggin, Jonathan Fann, Hanna Foster, Hannah Jo Foulk, Chantz Inge, Destanie Jenkins, Connor Rodgers, and Ella Simmons.

Mrs. Stacie Bryson's Fourth Grade
Garrett Basham, Chloe Thomas, and Ellianna Young.

Mrs. Carla Parker's Fourth Grade
Jackson Farrar and Dylan Taylor.

Mrs. Theresa Bush's Fifth Grade
Madison Arnold, Hunter Davis, Emma Edens, Alex Horsley, Naomi Nelson, Austin Phillips, Tyler Southworth, and Autumn S. Young.

Mrs. Beth Northcutt's Fifth Grade
Brady Bryson, Austin Davis, Maria Funes, Dalton Hale, and Addison Melton.

Mr. Nathan Brazle's Sixth Grade
Rachel Laxton.

Mrs. Suzette Sissom's Sixth Grade
Jordan Bean, Blake Bush, Chris Cancino, Hayden Cobb, Blake Davis, Kristin Fann, Kelsie Foster, Jesse Frazier, Brent Hastongs, Abbie Judkins, Trinaty Muse, Jackson Simmons, and Anna Grace Sissom.

Mrs. Mary Jean Cook's Seventh Grade
Emily Keaton, Dalton Sherburne, Andrew Smith, and Cierra Thomas.

Mr. Roy Finchum's Seventh Grade
Yovany Dominguez, Etta Scott, and Corey Smith.

Mrs. Tracy Hale's Eighth Grade
Brandon Lack, Matthew Pemberton, and Taylor Sturgill.

Mrs. Pam O'Hara's Eighth Grade
Samantha Anderson and Allie St. John.


A.R.R.R.O.W. Club
Students on this list meet the requirements for the A.R.R.R.O.W. Club. They have not missed more than ten days this year; they have displayed that they are ready, respectful, and responsible, and have outstanding behavior of a Warrior.

Mrs. Rebekah Mooneyham's Kindergarten
Matthew Austin, Jordyn Beaty, Brooklyn Bowman, Micheal Butcher, Ziya Dillard, Jasmine Dykes, Madilyne England, Jag Gamberella, Carlie Gannon, Scott Jenkins, Austin Laxton, Page Mohler, Kendra Murphy, Cayden Onate, Braydon Smithson, Kail Spray, and Paul Tune.

Mrs. Melisha Simmons Kindergarten
Layla Barrett, Phillip Farrar, Haylee Foulk, Claire Hargrove, Edward Heath, Kyleigh Lowery, Makenna Luttrell, Allie Melton, Riley Miller, Brandyn Murphy, Holly Robinson, Addison Reed, Mylee Schwartz, Aiden Smith, Landon Smith, Brett Smithson, Andrew Stratton, and Layleb Whaley.

Mrs. MaryBeth Young's Kindergarten
Waylon Crawford, Jaysie Hackney, Carson Henderson, Samuel Holloway, Jasmine Johnson, Kyle Judkins, Kenneth Kennedy, Ainsley Moore, Jadon Newport, Brooklyn Parker, Anna Phillips, Carson Powell, Adlen Sissom, Lane Southworth, Braylynn Taylor, Jaylynn Taylor, and Eli Vassar.

Mrs. Julie Hackney's First Grade
Lia Bedwell, Jesse Campbell, Abbi Davis, Boone Elrod, Madison Foster, Riley Jo Goodman, Kaylie Hill, Issiah Johnson, Ben Kauffman, Lakelyn Kilpatrick, Kylie Land, Estacy Monzalvo, Landyn Murphy, Brennon Parker, Jacob Smith, Kassandra Smith, Kathryn Trail, Addie Walker, and Izabell Young.

Mrs. Alice Whittle's First Grade
Krista Bryson, Garrett Crawford, Takoda Davidson, Rihanna Edmondson, Ethan England, Katie Beth Fann, Kaige Ferrell, Alexys Gamberella, Josh Johnson, Grace Kelley, Foster Kemp, Kattie Lack, Mason Lowe, Liliana Pope, Alex Powers, Chase Singleton, Kylea Sullivan, Georgia Wells, Connor Williamson, and Cadence Witty.
Ms. Maria Jones's Second Grad
A. J. Armstrong, Cattarena Campis, Chloe Cobb, Zowee Dillard, Brianna Dykes, Graham Edens, Carson Farrar, Austin Foster, Gavin Franklin, Gaven Fly-Franks, Ethan Hargrove, Virginia Hernandez, Destiny Hiles, Jordan Hill, Cassidy McTaggart, Jacob Robinson, Kaia Robinson, Ashlan Reed, and Waylon Southworth.

Ms. Leslie Pursell's Second Grade
Chris Alfaro, Brianna Bowman, Austin Bush, Jenna Bush, Autumn Casteel, Mattea Ciramella, Luke Cook, Kathrin Garcia, Tucker Horsley, Logan Inge, Daigon Jacobs, Alexia Kennedy, Lucio Lowery, Noah Maddox, Aubrianna McKee, McKenzie Merritt, Lola Odom, Shauna Pelham, Jared Romines, George Seybold, and Reese Vance.

Ms. Larna Martindale's Third Grade
Hannah Bowman, Kylie Bratcher, Anita Chittaphong, Brady Davis, Rose Davis, Jasmine Edmondson, Jadon Henderson, Konnor Lorance, Devin Luna, Jessie Mohler, Aidan Moore, Nicholaus Pelham, Tyson Pope, Cassie Ramsey, Bryant Robinson, Taylor Ross, Rachel Smartt, Kelton Wilkes, and Houston Witty.

Mrs. Dawn Witty's Third Grade
Emma Crabtree, Shelby Duggin, Jonathan Fann, Hanna Foster, Hannah Jo Foulk, Chantz Inge, Destanie Jenkins, Kena Kailiponi, Faith Kilgore, Josh Mingle, D. J. Moore, Brody Morris, Ethan Powell, Connor Rodgers, Ella Simmons, Branson Smithson, Toby Tucker, and Arjun Vashist.

Mrs. Stacie Bryson's Fourth Grade
Kaylee Armstrong, Garrett Basham, Nolan Bell, Hailey Bowman, Carter Cawthorn, Parker Cawthorn, Walker Cawthorn, Karli Davenport, Kolby Duke, Rebecca Green, Alexie Land, Alicia Miles, Braxton Parker, Charles Powell, Alex Ruth, Maleah Sissom, Chloe Thomas, Faith Vashist, and Ellianna Young.

Mrs. Carla Parker's Fourth Grade
Cynthia Davenport, Jalin Fann, Jackson Farrar, Anthony Garcia, Tabitha Goodwin, Natalie Heisey, Emma Hughes, Mikie Lowery, Ashley Mooneyham, Kooper Nemeth, Hannah Pence, Jadyn Romines, Maci Sellars, Michaela Sellars, Samuel Sissom, Cassidy Taylor, Dylan Taylor, and Alyssa Winters.

Mrs. Theresa Bush's Fifth Grade
Madison Arnold, Zachary Basham, Lexi Browning, Jasmine Bush, Macey Ciramella, Hunter Davis, Jack Davis, Emma Edens, Alex Horsley, Kelsi Mears, Naomi Nelson, Hunter Owen, Austin Phillips, Lori Pittard, Shelby Reed, Kaleb Ryan, Tyler Southworth, Seth Todd, and Autumn S. Young.

Mrs. Beth Northcutt's Fifth Grade
Brady Bryson, Logan Bundy, Summer Casteel, Dalton Coppinger, Lane Crawford, Brady Davenport, Austin Davis, Zettie Elrod, Eric Estrada, Dalton Fox, Cassie George, Wesley George, DaltoN Hale, Cheyanne Lanphere, Bradi Mason, Addison Melton, Riley Poteete, Shelby Smithson, Kayden Walten, and Autumn M. Young.

Mr. Nathan Brazle's Sixth Grade
Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Lily Brazle, Seth Brown, Brittany Contreras, Tristan Davis, Damian England, Remington James, Jessie Kauffman, Kallie Kemp, Sarah Littlefield, Rachel Lowe, Bailey Markum, Addison Miller, Austin Powell, McKenna Powell, Joel Smith, Samantha Strait, Kaitlyn Trail, Taylor Weeden, and Zoe Witty.

Mrs. Suzette Sissom's Sixth Grade
Jordan Bean, Abigail Buchanan, Blake Bush, Chris Cancino, Wyatt Crawford, Blake Davis, Kristin Fann, Kelsie Foster, Jesse Frazier, Brent Hastings, Sadie Jones, Abbie Judkins, Joe Overcast, Dalton Mears, Jessica McCrory, Trinaty Muse, Jackson Simmons, Anna Grace Sissom, and Naomi Southers.

Mrs. Mary Jean Cook's Seventh Grade
Garett Alexander, Ashlynn Atnip, Bryson Bell, Ethan Castillo, Blake Farless, Dalton Farrar, Sydney Hudson, Emily Keaton, Kailee Means, Joe Thomas Mitchell, Jacob Raines, Dalton Sherburne, Brady Sissom, Andrew Smith, Ty St. John, Cierra Thomas, Austin Underwood, and Tyler Vickers.

Mr. Roy Finchum's Seventh Grade
Breanna Anderson, Yovany Dominguez, Weston Hargrove, J. W. Henderson, Madison Lowe, Holly Markum, Macy Miller, Emily Morgan, Blake Reed, Ryan Reed, James Roberts, Branden Schwartz, eta Scott, Corey Smith, Jameson Southworth, Amy Spry, Destinee Stratton, Austin Taylor, Dalton Taylor, and Robert Valentine.

Mrs. Tracy Hale's Eighth Grade
Jacob Clark, Kaley Davidson, Lily Davis, Chris McTaggart, Matthew Pemberton, Noah Pence, Catherine Shaw, Taylor Sturgill, and Abi Taylor.

Mrs. Pam O'Hara's Eighth Grade
Ty Bratcher, Kala Davis, Treyton Fann, Cole George, Hannah Mears, Sydney Reed, and Allie St. John.

 

Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: