Woodland Honor Roll
Email Print

Mrs. Angela Cossey and the faculty and staff of Woodland Elementary School are proud to announce the fourth nine weeks honors students.


Mrs. Melisha Simmons's Kindergarten:
Perfect Attendance: Aubrey Laxton, Joshua Powell, and Ryder Vance
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Zoey Ferrell, Macie Foster, Aubrey Laxton, Emily Mooneyham, Niome Muse, Joshua Powell, Cade Smith, Mason Thomason, and Ryder Vance.

Mrs. MaryBeth Young's Kindergarten:
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Carly Alexander, Peyton Davenport, Samuel Krietzman, Vanessa Lopez, Bella Mason, Kale Sellars, and Tucker Witty.

Mrs. Julie Hackney's First Grade:
Perfect Attendance: Weston Lovett and Hannah Pitts
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Chloe Adcock, Weston Lovett, James McGee, Emily Parker, Aubrey Phillips, Hannah Pitts, Baylee Sissom, Conner Smith, Lane Southworth, Kail Spray, and Rylee Tucker

Mrs. Alice Whittle's First Grade:
Perfect Attendance: Ryan Zuppa
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Sara Austin, Waylon Crawford, Colton Gater, Amber Heisey, Brandyn Murphy, Talmon Scott, Katelynn Smyth, and Ryan Zuppa

Ms. Larna Martindale's Second Grade:
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Mathew Austin, Layla Barrett, Jordyn Beaty, Haylee Foulk, Jag Gamberella, Carlie Gannon, Kyle Judkins, Christian Perez, Ava Roberts, Holly Robinson, and Adlen Sissom

Mrs. Maria Vickers's Second Grade:
Perfect Attendance: Jaylynn Taylor
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Ziya Dillard, Jaysie Hackney, Carson Henderson, Kiana Henley, Samuel Holloway, Makenna Luttrell, Allie Melton, Lukas Phillips, Mylee Schwartz, Aiden Smith, Landon Smith, Brett Smithson, Taylor Strawser, Jaylynn Taylor, Eli Vassar, and Ashton Witty.

Mrs. Amber Phillip's Third Grade:
Honor Roll: Ethan England, Liliana Pope, and Jacob Smith
Merit List: Brooklyn Batson, Lia Bedwell, Abbi Davis, Kathryn Trail, and Cadence Witty
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Lia Bedwell, Jesse Campbell, Garrett Crawford, Abbigail Davis, Ethan England, Kattie Lack, Mason Lowe, Adrienne McCrosky, Mckenzie Merritt, Jacob Smith, Kassandra Smyth, and Cadence Witty

Mrs. Dawn Witty's Third Grade:
Principal's List: Katherine Fann, Madison Foster, and Thomas McGee
Honor Roll: Brennon Parker
Merit List: Haley Hutson, Bennett Kauffman, Foster Kemp, Lakelyn Kilpatrick, Landyn Murphy, and Joey Puffenbarger
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Katie Beth Fann, Madison Foster, Alexys Gamberella, Kaylie Hill, Haley Hutson, Bennett Kauffman, Foster Kemp, Madi Leath, Thomas McGee, Landyn Murphy, Caleb Price, Joey Puffenbarger, Connor Williamson, and Izabell Young

Mrs. Beth Northcutt's Fourth Grade:
Principal's List: Jenna Bush, Mattea Ciramella, Ashlan Reed, Jacob Robinson, and Reese Vance
Honor Roll: Alexia Kennedy
Merit List: Luke Cook, Cassidy McTaggart, and Lola Odom
Perfect Attendance: Gavin Franklin
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Jenna Bush, Chloe Cobb, Austin Foster, Gavin Fly-Franks, Gavin Franklin, Virginia Hernandez, ernandez, HerLola Odom, Ashlan Reed, Jacob Robinson, and Reese Vance.

Mrs. Carla Parker's Fourth Grade:
Principal's List: George Seybold
Honor Roll: Zowee Dillard and Destiny Hiles
Merit List: A. J. Armstrong, Korbin Bain, Autumn Castell, Emily Lopez, and Kaia Robinson
Perfect Attendance: Korbin Bain
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: A. J. Armstrong, Brianna Bowman, Autumn Casteel, Zowee Dillard, Carson Farrar, Destiny Hiles, Jordan Hill, Tucker Horsley, Emily Lopez, Kaia Robinson, George Seybold, and Waylon Southworth

Mrs. Stacie Bryson's Fifth Grade:
Principal's List: Shelby Duggin, Gunter Pitts, Ethan Powell, and Toby Tucker
Honor Roll: Jerry Carlton and Ella Simmons
Merit List: Cadence Childs, Jonathan Fann, Connor Rodgers, Taylor Ross, and Junior Strawser
Perfect Attendance: Connor Rodgers and Taylor Ross
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Cadence Childs, Anita Chittaphong, Shelby Duggin, Jonathan Fann, Hannah Jo Foulk, Gunter Pitts, Ethan Powell, Taylor Ross, Ella Simmons, Rachel Smartt, and Toby Tucker


Mrs. Theresa Bush's Fifth Grade:
Principal's List: Bryant Robinson
Honor Roll: Kayla Wilson
Merit List: Rose Davis, Austin Ferrell, Brody Morris, Tyson Pope, and Houston Witty
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Austin Ferrell, Hanna Foster, Ashlyn Garbison, Konnor Lorance, Brody Morris, Cassie Ramsey, Bryant Robinson, Kayla Wilson, and Houston Witty

Mr. Nathan Brazle's Sixth Grade:
Principal's List: Ava Bond
Honor Roll: Nolan Bell, Walker Cawthorn, Rebecca Green, and Kooper Nemeth
Merit List: Carter Cawthorn, Parker Cawthorn, and Rayana Gregg
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Nolan Bell, Ava Bond, Carter Cawthorn, Parker Cawthorn, Walker Cawthorn, Rebecca Green, Dathan Stanley, and Kayelyse Strawser

Mrs. Suzette Sissom's Sixth Grade:
Principal's List: Kaylee Armstrong, Jalin Fann, Natalie Heisey, Karen Lopez, Braxton Parker, Michaela Sellars, Maleah Sissom, Cassidy Taylor, and Chloe Thomas
Honor Roll: Marilee Gregg and Maci Sellars
Merit List: Kolby Duke, Emma Grace Hughes, Addisyn Milner, Charles Powell, and Dylan Taylor
Perfect Attendance: Chloe Thomas
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Kaylee Armstrong, Kolby Duke, Jalin Fann, Natalie Heisey, Emma Grace Hughes, Karen Lopez, Michaela Sellars, Cassidy Taylor, Chloe Thomas, and Ellianna Young.

Mrs. Mary Jean Cook's Seventh Grade:
Principal's List: Macey Ciramella, Bradi Mason, and Addison Melton
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Dalton Coppinger, Brady Davenport, Hunter Davis, Maria Funes, Wesley George, Alex Horsley, Hunter Hutson, Bradi Mason, and Addison Melton

Mr. Brandon Parsley's Seventh Grade:
Principal's List: Madison Arnold, Brady Bryson, Cassie George, and Shelby Smithson
Honor Roll: Dalton Hale and Tyler Southworth
Perfect Attendance: Destiny Leath, Kelsi Mears, Shelby Reed, Kaleb Ryan, Heather Wilson, and Autumn M. Young
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Lindsey Arnold, Madison Arnold, Lexi Browning, Brady Bryson, Jack Davis, Cassie George, Dalton Hale, Chloe Haulty, Destiny Leath, Kelsi Mears, Maleah Milner, Shelby Reed, Kaleb Ryan, Shelby Smithson, Tyler Southworth, Heather Wilson, and Mia Zuppa

Mrs. Tracy Hale's Eighth Grade:
Principal's List: Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Lily Brazle, Jessie Kauffman, Kallie Kemp, Rachel Laxton, and Kaitlynn Trail
Merit List: Creighton Garbison, McKenna Powell, and Samantha Strait
Perfect Attendance: Lily Brazle and Joel Smith.
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Lily Brazle, Seth Brown, Damian England, Jesse Frazier, Creighton Garbison, Jessie Kauffman, Kallie Kemp, Rachel Laxton, Dalton Mears, Trinaty Muse, Joe Overcast, Joel Smith, Samantha Strait, and Kaitlynn Trail

Mrs. Pamela O'Hara's Eighth Grade:
Principal's List: Blake Bush, Kristin Fann, Abbie Judkins, Rebekah Kavouklis, Austin Powell, and Zoe Witty
Honor Roll: Silas Choate, Kelsie Foster, and Anna Grace Sissom
Merit List: Brent Hastings, Sadie Jones, Kaleigh Lamb, and Jackson Simmons
Perfect Attendance: Abbie Judkins
A.R.R.R.O.W. Club: Jordan Bean, Rockwell Bond, Abigail Buchanan, Blake Bush, Hayden Cobb, Kristin Fann, Kelsie Foster, Brent Hastings, Sadie Jones, Abbie Judkins, Jessica McCrory, Austin Powell, Jackson Simmons, Anna Grace Sissom, Levi Walton, and Zoe Witty

Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: