Woodland Elementary Announces Honor Students
Email Print
The faculty and staff of Woodland Elementary School are pleased to announce the fourth nine weeks honor students for the 2011-2012 school year.

Principal’s List
These students have all As on their report cards for the second nine weeks.

Mrs. Ford’s Third Grade – Brady Bryson, Macey Ciramella, Emma Edens, Zettie Elrod, Cassie George, Bradi Mason, and Addison Melton.
Ms. Larna’s Third Grade – Madison Arnold, Zachary Basham, Hunter Davis, Austin Harper, Shelby Reed, and Shelby Smithson.
Mrs. Carla’s Fourth Grade – Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Damian England, Kelsie Foster, Masson Guerra, Brent Hastings, Aubree Huffman, Jessica Kauffman, Rachel Laxton, and Austin Powell.    
Mrs. Stacie’s Fourth Grade – Lily Brazle, Blake Bush, Kristin Fann, Jesse Floyd, Abbie Judkins, Shawn Matheny, Anna Grace Sissom, Joel Smith, and Kaitlynn Trail.
Mrs. Bush’s Fifth Grade – Weston Hargrove and Cierra Thomas.
Mr. Brazle’s Sixth Grade – Ty Bratcher and Joshua Turney.
Mrs. Sissom’s Sixth Grade – Lily Davis, Cole George, and Allie St. John.
Mrs. Cook’s Seventh Grade –  Konner Duke, Leah Hyatt, and Raquel Novoa
Mrs. O’Hara’s Seventh Grade – Eric Laxton and Kasey Sadler.
Mr. Finchum’s Eighth Grade – Paige Bauman, Bo Bryson, Garrett Cook, Katie Gannon, Brandon Hastings, Jake Johnston, and Jude Kaney
Mrs. Tracy’s Eighth Grade – Jared Judkins, Austin martin, Baylee Nemeth, Kellie Payne, John Turney, Trevor Underwood, and Bailey Witty.

Honor Roll
These students have all As and one B on their report card for the second nine weeks.

Mrs. Ford’s Third Grade – Jasmine Bush, Austin Davis, Tyler Duke, Hunter Owen, and Autumn Skye Young.
Ms. Larna’s Third Grade – Jaden Abercrombie and Rileigh Moore.
Mrs. Carla’s Fourth Grade – Seth Browwn and Zoe Witty.
Mrs. Stacie’s Fourth Grade – Sadie Jones, Kallie Kemp, and McKenna Powell
Mrs. Beth’s Fifth Grade – Austin Taylor.
Mrs. Bush’s Fifth Grade – Bryson Bell.
Mr. Brazle’s Sixth Grade – Maggie Cook
Mrs. Sissom’s Sixth Grade – Treyton Fann.
Mrs. O’Hara’s Seventh Grade – McKinley Lowe.
Mr. Finchum’s Eighth Grade – Dustin Rogers.
Mrs. Tracy’s Eighth Grade – Bailey Hale, Spencer Hughes, Sierra McCullough, and Austin Spry.

Merit List
These students have more As than Bs on their report cards for the second nine weeks.

Mrs. Ford’s Third Grade – Jack Davis, Dalton Hale, Austin Phillips, Lori Pittard, Ivy Towns, and Jadon Wood.
Ms. Larna’s Third Grade – Lexi Browning and Naomi Nelson.
Mrs. Stacie’s Fourth Grade – Abigail Buchanan, Tristan Davis, Jackson Simmons, and Samantha Strait.
Mrs. Beth’s Fifth Grade – Jameson Duke, Kailee Means, Joe Mitchell, M.E. Spradley, Ty St. John, and Dalton Taylor.
Mrs. Bush’s Fifth Grade – Garret Alexander, Sydney Hudson, Jacob Raines, and Zachary Smitty.
Mr. Brazle’s Sixth Grade – Blake Gilley, Brandon Lack, and Hannah Mears.
Mrs. Sissom’s Sixth Grade – Abi Taylor.
Mrs. Cook’s Seventh Grade – Laura Beth Nichols,  Alicia Smitty, and Caleb Sissom.
Mrs. O’Hara’s Seventh Grade – Kaylee Nemeth and Malia Witty.
Mr. Finchum’s Eighth Grade – Madelynne Bogle and Bethany George.
Mrs. Tracy’s Eighth Grade – Cody Duggin, Emily Judkins, and Daniel Orr.

Perfect Attendance
These students have missed no days during the second nine-week grading period.

Mrs. Jessica’s Kindergarten – Brianna Bowman, Destiny Hiles, and Tucker Horsley.
Mrs. Melisha’s Kindergarten – Ethan Hargrove, Kaia Robinson, Reese Vance, and Izabell Young.
Mrs. Young’s Kindergarten – Jenna Bush, Graham Edens, and Gavin Franklin
Mrs. Julie’s First Grade – Hannah Bowman, Anita Chittaphong, Emma Crabtree, Rose Davis, Shelby Duggin, Connor Rodgers, and Ella Simmons.
Mrs. Whittle’s First Grade –Ethan Powell.
Ms. Maria’s Second Grade – Kolby Duke, Ashley Mooneyham, Brody Morris, Kooper Nemeth, Maleah Sissom, and Haylee Williams
Ms. Pursell’s Second Grade – Nolan Bell, Carter Cawthorn, Parker Cawthorn, and Walker Cawthorn.
Mrs. Carla’s Fourth Grade – Masson Guerra and Austin Powell.
Mrs. Stacie’s Fourth Grade – Lily Brazle, Abigail Buchanan, Blake Bush, Kristin Fann, Shawn Matheny, Trinaty Muse and, Jackson Simmons.
Mrs. Beth’s Fifth Grade – Kailee Means, Brady Sissom, Andrew Smith, and Ty St. John.
Mr. Finchum’s Eighth Grade – Bethany George, Austin Littlefield, and Dustin Rogers.

A.R.R.R.O.W. Club
These students have had good Attendance; have been Ready, Respectful, and Responsible; and have had Outstanding behavior of a Warrior during the second nine-week grading period.

Mrs. Jessica’s Kindergarten – Brianna Bowman, Zowee Dillard, Destiny Hiles, Tucker Horsley, Daigon Jacobs, Lucio Lowery, Ashlan Reed, and Jared Romines
Mrs. Melisha’s Kindergarten – Austin Foster, Ethan Hargrove, Tyson Hensley, Virginia Hernandez, Riley McGuire, Kaia Robinson, Waylon Southworth, Reese Vance, and Izabell Young.
Mrs. Young’s Kindergarten – A.J. Armstrong, Austin Bush, Jenna Bush, Graham Edens, Carson Farrar, Gavin Franklin, Gaven Franks, and Jacob Robinson.
Mrs. Julie’s First Grade – Hannah Bowman, Kylie Bratcher, Anita Chittaphong, Emma Crabtree, Rose Davis, Shelby Duggin, Chantz Inge, Kena Kailiponi, Josh Mingle, Jessie Mohler, Tyson Pope, Connor Rodgers, Taylor Ross, Ella Simmons, and Toby Tucker.
Mrs. Whittle’s First Grade – Jonathan Fann, Hanna Foster, Hannah Jo Foulk, Gage Harper, Faith Kilgore, Aidan Moore, D.J. Moore, Ethan Powell, Cassie Ramsey, Bryant Robinson, Rachel Smartt, Arjun Vashist, Kelton Wilkes, and Houston Witty
Ms. Maria’s Second Grade – Karli Davenport, Kolby Duke, Jalin Fann, Jackson Farrar, Natalie Heisey, Mikie Lowery, Ashley Mooneyham, Brody Morris, Kooper Nemeth, Chloe Pack, Hannah Pence, Maci Sellars, Michaela Sellars, Maleah Sissom, Cassidy Taylor, Haylee Williams, and Ellianna Young
Ms. Pursell’s Second Grade – Kaylee Armstrong, Garrett Basham, Nolan Bell, Hailey Bowman, Carter Cawthorn, Parker Cawthorn, Walker Cawthorn, Anthony Garcia, Rebecca Green, Olivia Henley, Emma Grace Hughes, Charles Powell, Emma Richardson, Jadyn Romines, Chloe Thomas, and Faith Vashist.
Mrs. Ford’s Third Grade – Brady Bryson, Macey Ciramella, Dalton Coppinger, Lane Crawford, Jack Davis, Emma Edens, Zettie Elrod, Maria Funes, Cassie George, Dalton Hale, Alex Horsley, Bradi Mason, Addison Melton, Lori Pittard, Austin Phillips, Kaleb Ryan, Jadon Wood, and Autumn M. Young.
Ms. Larna’s Third Grade – Jaden Abercrombie, Chris Borgstrom, Madison Arnold, Zachary Basham, Lexi Browning, Jasmine Bush, Summer Casteel, Austin Davis, Hunter Davis, Tyler Duke, Wesley George, Cheyanne Lamphere, Kelsi Mears, Naomi Nelson, Hunter Owen, Shelby Reed, Shelby Smithson, Seth Todd, and Autumn Skye Young.
Mrs. Carla’s Fourth Grade – Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Seth Brown, Brittany Contreras, Kelsie Foster, Masson Guerra, Brent Hastings, Aubree Huffman, Jessica Kauffman, Rachel Laxton, Austin Powell, Naomi Southers, and Zoe Witty.
Mrs. Beth’s Fifth Grade – Jameson Duke, Skye Haley, J. W. Henderson, Madison Lowe, Zachary McCullough, Kailee Means, Brady Sissom, Andrew Smith, Ty St. John, Destinee Stratton, Austin Taylor, and Dalton Taylor.
Mrs. Bush’s Fifth Grade – Garett Alexander, Bryson Bell, Libbie Cook, Dalton Farrar, Sydney Hudson, Emily Keaton, Jacob Raines, Corey Smith, Zachary Smitty, Amy Spry, and Cierra Thomas.
Mr. Brazle’s Sixth Grade – Ty Bratcher, Maggie Cook, Corey Doremus, Blake Gilley, Brandon Lack, Hannah Mears, Noah Pence, Sydney Reed, Connor Spradley, Taylor Sturgill, and Joshua Turney
Mrs. Sissom’s Sixth Grade – Lily Davis, Treyton Fann, Cole George, Cindy Howse, Allie St. John, and Abi Taylor.
Mrs. Cook’s Seventh Grade – Cody Barrett, Cameron Bogle, Konner Duke, Leah Hyatt, Gabby Jones, Laura Beth Nichols, Raquel Novoa, and Caleb Sissom
Mrs. O’Hara’s Seventh Grade – Kaitlyn Hayes, Eric Laxton, McKinley Lowe, Kaylee Nemeth, Jonathon Powell, Kasey Sadler, and Malia Witty.
Mr. Finchum’s Eighth Grade – Paige Bauman, Madelynne Bogle, Bo Bryson, Garrett Cook, Katie Gannon, Bethany George, Brandon Hastings, Jake Johnston, Nicholas Reed, and Dustin Rogers.
Mrs. Tracy’s Eighth Grade – Cody Duggin, Jacob Fisk, Bailey Hale, Spencer Hughes, Jared Judkins, Austin Martin, Baylee Nemeth, Kellie Payne, Austin Spry, John Mark Turney, Trevor Underwood, and Bailey Witty.

Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: