Woodland Announces Honor Students For Fourth Nine-Week Period
Email Print

The faculty and staff of Woodland School would like to announce the Honors Students for Woodland Elementary School for the fourth nine week grading period of the 2010-2011 School Year.

Principal's List

Students on the Principal's List have all A's on their report card.

Ms. Larna's 3rd Grade: Brent Hastings, Aubree Huffman, Kallie Kemp, and Rachel Laxton..

Mrs. Ford's 3rd Grade: Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Blake Bush, Kristin Fann, Kelsie Foster, Austin Grant, Sadie Jones, Jessie Kauffman, Abbie Judkins, Austin Powell, Anna Grace Sissom, Joel Smith, Kaitlynn Trial, and Zoe Witty.

Mrs. Angie's 4th Grade: Bryson Bell, Weston Hargrove, and Cierra Thomas.

Mrs. Carla's 4th Grade: Zachary McCullough, Kailee Means, Zachary Smitty, M.E. Spradley, and Ty St. John.

Mrs. Bush's 5th Grade: Allison St. John.

Mrs. Beth's 5th Grade: Ty Bratcher, Maggie Cook, and Cole George.

Mrs. Sissom's 6th Grade: Leah Hyatt, Kaylee Nemeth, and Kasey Sadler.

Mr. Brazle's 6th Grade: .Eric Laxton, McKinley Lowe, Raquel Novoa, Elizabeth Overcast, and Jonathan Powell.

Mrs. Cook's 7th Grade: .Katie Gannon

Mrs. O'Hara's 7th Grade: Paige Bauman, Bo Bryson, Jake Johnston, Jared Judkins, Jude Kaney, Austin Martin, Baylee Nemeth, John Mark Turney, and Bailey Witty.

Mrs. Tracy's 8th Grade: Shalynn Clark, A. J. Daniel, Hannah Faulkner, Lane Francis, Ariana Kailiponi, Jackson Mason, Fletcher Moore, Tori Raines, josh Ruehlen, Mikayla Schwartz, Skylar Sissom, Paulani Tarawa, Cheyenne Trout, and Nick Vassar.

Mr. Finchum's 8th Grade: Cydney McPeak, Kelsi Rogers, and Hope Tenpenny,

Honor Roll

Students on the Honor Roll have all A's and one B on their report card.

Ms. Larna's 3rd Grade: Lily Brazle, Ben Mackey, and Trinaty Muse.

Mrs. Ford's 3rd Grade: Damian England.

Mrs. Angie's 4th Grade: Jameson Duke, Sydney Hudson, Jacob Raines, and Austin Taylor.

Mrs. Carla's 4th Grade: Garett Alexander.

Mrs. Bush's 5th Grade: Joshua Turney.

Mrs. Beth's 5th Grade: Lily Davis.

Mrs. Sissom's 6th Grade: Malia Witty.

Mr. Brazle's 6th Grade: Caleb Sissom. 

Mrs. O'Hara's 7th Grade: Bailey Hale and Ashley Withrow.

Mrs. Tracy's 8th Grade: Nick Noel, William Parker, and Jake Todd. 

Mr. Finchum's 8th Grade: Kayle Griffin.  

Merit List

Students on the Merit List received more A's than B's on their report card.

Ms. Larna's 3rd Grade: Abigail Buchanan, Matthew Burgess, Wyatt Crawford, Brittany Doremus, McKenna Powell, and Samantha Strait.

Mrs. Ford's 3rd Grade: Elizabeth Law and Jackson Simmons.

Mrs. Angie's 4th Grade: Blake Farless, Dalton Farrar, Emily Keaton, Joe Thomas Mitchell, Branden Schwartz, Brady Sissom, and Dalton Taylor..

Mrs. Carla's 4th Grade: Ethan Castillo, Libbie Cook, Jonathon Frazier, J. W. Henderson, Madison Lowe, James Romines, and Jamie Russell..

Mrs. Beth's 5th Grade: Treyton Fann and Lindsey Frye.

Mrs. Sissom's 6th Grade: Cameron Bogle, Konner Duke, Gabby Jones, Laura BethNichols, Alisse Stephens, Rebecka Whittemore, and Malia Witty.

Mr. Brazle's 6th Grade: Alicia Smitty.

Mrs. Cook's 7th Grade: Garrett Cook, Cody Duggin, McKenzie Franks, Maci Jacobs, Kevin Mims, Dustin Rogers, and Trevor Underwood.

Mrs. O'Hara's 7th Grade: Emily Judkins.

Mrs. Tracy's 8th Grade: Wilder Mankin and Ethan Smith.

Mr. Finchum's 8th Grade: Shandalyn Lack, jeremiah Mooneyham, Rachel Reed, Casey Sullivan, and Jake Taylor.

Perfect Attendance

Mrs. Melisha's Kindergarten: Connor Rodgers and Ella Ann Simmons.

Mrs. Young's Kindergarten: Shelby Duggin, Aidan Moore, and Ethan Powell.

Mrs. Julie's 1st Grade: Hailey Bowman, Jalin Fann, Natalie Heisey, Ashley Mooneyham, Brody Morris, Charles Powell, Maci Sellars, Michaela Sellars, Chloe Thomas, and Ellianna Young.

Ms. Pursell's 2nd Grade: Cassie George.

Mrs. Ford's 3rd Grade: Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Blake Bush, Kristin Fann, Kelsie Foster, Austin Grant, Abbie Judkins, Elizabeth Law, Matthew O'Bryan, Austin Powell, Jackson Simmons, Joel Smith, and Zoe Witty.

Mrs. Angie's 4th Grade: Weston Hargrove, Emily Keaton, Branden Schwartz, Corey Smith, and Amy Spry.

Mrs. Carla's 4th Grade: Garett Alexander, M.E. Spradley, and Ty St. John.

Mrs. Bush's 5th Grade: Allison St. John.

Mrs. Beth's 5th Grade: Maggie Cook, Cole George, Chris McTaggart, and Matthew Pemberton.

Mrs. Sissom's 6th Grade: kaitlyn Hayes, Tyler Matheny, Alisse Stephens, Rebecka Whittemore, and Malie Witty.

Mr. Brazle's 6th Grade: Caleb Sissom.

Mrs. Cook's 7th Grade: Austin Bean, Cody Duggin, McKenzie Franks, Bethany George, Brandon Hastings, and Nick Reed..

Mrs. O'Hara's 7th Grade: Bailey Hale, Jake Johnston, Austin martin, Kellie Payne, Austin Spry, and Bailey Witty.

Mrs. Tracy's 8th Grade: Hannah Faulkner, Wilder Mankin, Fletcher Moore, Nick Noel, and William Parker.

Mr. Finchum's 8th Grade: Jeremiah Mooneyham.

A.R.R.R.O.W. Club Students

For students to be in the A.R.R.R.O.W. Club, they need to miss no more than 10 days throughout the entire school year, exhibits the three R's of a Warrior (Be Ready, Be Respectful, and Be Responsible), and not receive more than four minors or a major during the nine week period.

Mrs. Melisha's Kindergarten: Kylie Bratcher, Emma Crabtree, Rose Davis, Jonathan Fann, Hanna Foster, Hannah Jo Foulk, Drew Johnson, Haileigh Lowe, Amy Mackey, Rebekah Mackey, D.J. Moore, Ella Ann Simmons, Toby Tucker, and Kelton Wilkes..

Mrs. Young's Kindergarten: Shelby Duggin, Gavin Franks, Taysen Green, Aidan Moore, Ethan Powell, Bryant Robinson, Taylor Ross, and Rachel Smartt.

Mrs. Julie's First Grade:  Kaylee Armstrong, Hailey Bowman, Carter Cawthorn, Walker Cawthorn, Kolby Duke, Jalin Fann, Jackson Farrar, Natalie Heisey, Olivia Henley, Mikie Lowery, Ashley Mooneyham. Brody Morris, Kooper Nemeth, Charles Powell, Maci Sellars, Michaela Sellars, Maleah Sissom, Cassie Taylor, Chloe Thomas, and Ellianna Young.

Mrs. Whittle's First Grade: Karli Davenport, Daylon Deary, Rebecca Green, Abbie Mackey, Hailey Mercer, Chloe Pack, Faith Vashist, and Hailey Williams.

Ms. Maria's Second Grade: Madison Arnold, Zachary Basham, Lane Crawford, Austin Davis, Hunter Davis, Eric Estrada, Maria Funes, Dalton Hale, Alex Horsley, Cheyanne Lanphere, Kelsi Mears, Addison Melton, Naomi Nelson, Lori Pittard, Shelby Smithson, and Autumn M. Young.

Ms. Pursell's Second Grade: Lexi Browning, Brady Bryson, Jasmine Bush, Dalton Coppinger, Kelsie Cox, Jack Davis, Tyler Duke, Emma Edens, Cassie George, Wesley George, Aliah Lane, Bradi Mason, Hunter Owen, Austin Phillips, Dayla Stephens, and Autumn Skye Young.

Ms. Larna's Third Grade: Lily Brazle, Abigail Buchanan, Brittany Contreras, Wyatt Crawford, Brent Hastings, Aubree Huffman, Remington James, Kallie Kemp, Rachel Laxton, Ben Mackey, Trinity Muse, and McKenna Powell.

Mrs. Ford's Third Grade: Jordan Bean, Caroline Blanton, Madison Blanton, Blake Bush, Kristin Fann, Jesse Floyd, Kelsie Foster, Austin Grant. Sadie Jones, Abbie Judkins, Jesse Kauffman, Elizabeth Law, Matthew O'Bryan, Austin Powell, Cody McPeak, Jackson Simmons, Anna Grace Sissom, Joel Smith, Kaitlynn Trail, Taylor Weeden, and Zoe Witty.

Mrs. Angie's Fourth Grade: Bryson Bell, Yovany Dominguez, Jameson Duke, Blake Farless, Dalton Farrar, Weston Hargrove, Sydney Hudson, Emily Keaton, Samuel Mackey, Joe Thomas Mitchell, Jacob Raines, Branden Schwartz, Brady Sissom, Corey Smith, Amy Spry, Isaiah Tate, Austin Taylor, Dalton Taylor, and Cierra Thomas.

Mrs. Carla's Fourth Grade: Garett Alexander, Libbie Cook, J. W. Henderson, Kailee Means, James Romines, M. E. Spradley, and Ty St. John.

Mrs. Bush's Fifth Grade: Tony Green, Cindy Howse, Sydney Reed, Allison St. John, Abi Taylor, and Joshua Turney.

Mrs. Beth's Fifth Grade: Ty Bratcher, Maggie Cook, Lily Davis, Treyton Fann, Lindsey Frye, Cole George, Brandon Lack, Chris McTaggart, and Matthew Pemberton.

Mrs. Sissom;s Sixth Grade: Cameron Bogle, Konner Duke, Kaitlyn Hayes, Leah Hyatt, Donald Johnson, Gabby Jones, Kaylee Nemeth, Laura Beth Nichols, Kasey Sadler, Alisse Stephens, Rebecka Whittemore, Malia Witty, and Will Young.

Mr. Brazle's Sixth Grade: Cody Barrett, Eric Laxton, McKinley Lowe, Evangeline Mackey, Raquel Novoa, Elizabeth Overcast, Jonathon Powell, and Lacy Wimberly.

Mrs. Cook's Seventh Grade: Madelynne Bogle, Garrett Cook, Cody Duggin, McKenzie Franks, Katie Gannon, Bethany George, Sierra McCullough, and Dustin Rogers.

Mrs. O'Hara's Seventh Grade: Paige Bauman, Bo Bryson, Bailey Hale, Jake Johnston, Jared Judkins, Austin Martin, Baylee Nemeth, Kellie Payne, Malayna Ready, Austin Spry, John Mark Turney, Ashley Withrow, and Bailey Witty.

Mr. Finchum's Eighth Grade:  Justin Bush, Will Hyatt, Shandalyn Lack, Thomas Mackey, Jeremiah Mooneyham, Devany Reynolds, Kelsi Rogers, Haley Sissom, Jake Taylor, and Hope Tenpenny.

Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: