West Side School Second Six Weeks Honor Roll
Email Print
West Side School announces its Honor Roll for the second six weeks of the school year.

Mullins 2nd Grade

Principal's List
Cameron Decent

Honor Roll
Rachel Choate
Lily Guenther
Riley Poteete
Karina Fann
Sofia Gomar
James Vassar
Austin Mitchell

Perfect  Attendance
Rachel Choate

Naylor 2nd Grade

Principal's List
Cody Warren
Gus Davenport
Mikayla Gale
Kaelyn Hardin
Kalee McNutt
Karleee Vassar

Honor Roll
Jenna MacMackins

Perfect Attendance
Gus Davenport
Trey Duncan
Elijah Underwood
Cody Warren Jenna MacMackins

Pirtle 3rd grade

Principal's List                                              
Sydney Wisdom
Amy Poppele
Silas Choate

Honor Roll
Nathaniel Campbell
Ashley Page
Elizabeth Salaway
Kody Totty

Perfect Attendance
Destinee Byrd
Nathaniel Campbell
Patty Hatfield
Anna Hoover
Abbie Maynard
Ashley Page
Jacob Parton
Sydney Wisdom
Janie Yurgealitis

Gragg 4th Grade

Principal's List
Brandon Miles
Akristia Sissom
Angela Vassar

Honor Roll
Emily Bacon
Samson Booth
Matt Calamia
Gabe Elrod
Avery Head
James Jackson
Tyler Lance
Stephanie Mullins
Charlie Parrish
Savannah Pulliam
Julianna Schau
Destiny Tidwell
John Yurgealitis

Perfect Attendance
Avery Head
Tyler Lance
Brandon Miles
Charlie Parrish
Julianna Schau
John Yurgealitis

Simon 5th Grade

Principal's List
Colton Richardson
 
Honor roll
Valkyrie Rutledge
Lane Willis

Perfect Attendance
Derick Derusha
Gabriella Powell
Valkyrie Rutledge
Lane Willis

Anderson 6th Grade

Principal's List
None

Honor roll
Jonah McMackins
Sam Schau
Cheyanne Osborne
Jake Parrish
Michael Bucey
Joie McCrary
Kallie McCrary
Preston Campbell

Perfect Attendance
Jonah McMackins
Michael Bucey
Jake Parrish
Jacob Williams
Jon Micah Davis
Devin Gilpatrick

Wright 7th Grade

Principal's List
Brady Page
Dustyn Kilgore
Kyle Margarito

Honor roll
Sydney Elrod
Tristan Choate
Rafael Lopez

Perfect Attendance
Kyle Margarito
Tristan Choate
Reece Wisdom

Logan 7th Grade

Principal's List
Autumn King

Honor Roll
Kody Margarito
Danielle White
Kelsie Smith
Ashleigh Anderson

Perfect Attendance
Elva Magana

McMurry 8th Grade

Principal's List
Katie Hickman
Sara Hickman
Jacob Burdick

Honor roll
Joe Cawthorn
Walker Hatfield
Daniel Davis
Jacob Morton
Sam Sissom
Jacob Nave
Mary Neall

Perfect Attendance
Joe Cawthorn
Walker Hatfield
Katie Hickman
Sarah Hickman
Kendra Maynard

Share:
Members Opinions:
February 03, 2011 at 10:51am
Great job, Eagles! A BIG THANKS to all the wonderful teachers and staff who give their all to their students everyday. What a blessing you all are!

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: