Two Charged With Assault Of Election Administrator On Tuesday Docket
Email Print
Two men charged in an assault on Cannon County Administrator of Elections Stan Dobson are scheduled to make their first court appearance Tuesday.

They are: Aubrey Lee Kilgore, 47, of 4412 Maddux Roode Lane, Woodbury, who is charged with Vehicular Assault, and Kevin Troy Coe, 48, of 54 Bryson Street, Auburntown, was is charged with Domestic Assault, Aggravated Assault and Assault.

The incident occurred in Auburntown on April 23.

All told, Judge Susan Melton is scheduled to hear a 41-person docket Tuesday in Cannon County General Session Court. Other cases on the docket are:

Janet K. Brown for violation of probation, 1st offense, charge filed by Providence Probation Services.

Alesoa B. Campbell for violation of probation, 4th offense, charge filed by Providence Probation Services.

Noe Israel Campos for driving on a suspended license, registration law violation, insurance law violation and running a stop sign, charges filed by THP Trooper Bruce Pryor.

Charles Douglas Cooper for harassment and violation of order of protection, charges filed by a private citizen.

Michael Lynn Earls for DUI, 5th offense, violation of the implied consent law and driving on a revoked license, 3rd offense, charges filed by Woodbury Police Dept. Sgt. John House.

William E. Eisenmann for theft over $1,000 and violation of probation, 1st offense, charges filed by WPD Sgt. Kevin Mooneyham and Providence Probation Services.

Tony Quinn Epperson for aggravated assault, charge filed by WPD Officer Lowell Womack.

Regina Farless for multiple counts passing worthless checks, driving on expired tags, multiple counts of violation of probation, driving on a suspended license 4th offense, violation of insurance law and failure to appear, charges by by CCSO, WPD, Providence Probation Services and private citizens.

David Warren Gares, driving on a revoked license, leaving the scene of an accident, failure to make immediate notification of an accident and due care law violation, filed by THP Trooper Darren Butler.

Joshua Coty Gilley for simple possession of schedule II and VI drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia and violation of light law, filed by CCSO Deputy Matthew Parsley.

Lisa A. Haley for aggravated child abuse of endangerment, filed by CCSO Chief Investigator Charlie Wilder.

Larry Michael Halliburton for DUI, 1st offense, filed by WPD officer Lowell Womack.

Jonathan W. Johnson for aggravated assault, carrying a weapon with the intent to go armed, evading arrest and public intoxication. filed by WPD Sgt. John House.

Chad S. Leverette, DUI, 1st offense, and violation of the implied consent law, filed by WPD Officer Lowell Womack.

Charles G. Light, violation of probation, 1st offense, filed by Providence Probation Services.

Cory Dean Linscott, simple possession, possession of drug paraphernalia and contributing to the delinquency of a minor, filed by WPD Sgt. John House.

James Bradley Lynch, violation of probation, 1st offense, filed by Providence Probation Services.

Vickie D. Marsh, aggravated assault, disorderly conduct. failure to appear and assault, filed by CCSO duties.

Brenda Lenelle Mathis, burglary and theft under $500, filed by CCSO Investigator Vance Walker.

Richard Mathis, burglary and theft under $500, filed by CCSO Investigator Vance Walker.

Tony Lynn McPeake, theft over $1000, filed by CCSO Deputy Steve McMillen.

David Jonathan Miller, violation of probation, filed by Providence Probation Services.

Richard James Mooney, theft under $500 and aggravated burglary, filed by CCSO Chief Investigator Charlie Wilder.

Jeffrey Dewayne Nichols, DUI, 1st offense, violation of insurance law, violation of child restraint law and failure to use due care and caution, filed by THP Trooper Darren Butler.

James C. Pittard, domestic assault, reckless endangerment, domestic assault, felony evading arrest and vandalism, filed by CCSO Investigator Vance Walker.

Martin Christopher Prater, possession of drug paraphernalia and violation of probation, filed by Providence Probation Services.

Dana N. Rova, driving on a revoked license, filed by WPD Officer Brent Brock.

Michael Joe Sanders., driving on a revoked license, 3rd offense, and violation of seatbelt law, filed by THP Trooper Donnie Clark.

Dustin Lynn Sissom, criminal trespass, filed by private citizen.

Timothy G. Smith, driving on a revoked license, 2nd offense, and possession of schedule II drugs, filed by WPD Chief of Police Tony Burnett.

Jessica Renee Stephens, DUI, 1st offense, failure to use due care and caution, expired registration and violation of insurance law, filed by Commercial Vehicle Enforcement Officer Ronnie Simmons.

Magnolia C. Stephens, DUI and driving on a suspended license, 2nd offense, filed by CCSO Deputy Brandon Gullett.

Cynthia D. Taylor, maintaining a dwelling to manufacture drugs, filed by CCSO Chief Investigator Charlie Wilder.

Milton Garfield Taylor, maintaining a dwelling to manufacture drugs, filed by CCSO Chief Investigator Charlie Wilder.

Jason T. Tenpenny, violation of insurance law, filed by THP Trooper Bruce Pryor, and theft over $1000 and criminal trespass, filed by a private citizen.

Adam Lee Tramel, violation of drivers license address law, violation of seatbelt law and violation of insurance law.

Kimberly J. Tucker, possession of a suspended license and allowing an unlicensed driver to drive, filed by THP Trooper Donnie Clark.

Nathaniel G. Wanner, DUI, 2nd offense, driving on a revoked license, 7th offense, and possession of drug paraphernalia, filed by CCSO Deputy Anthony Young.
Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: