Lions Club Horse Show results
Email Print

WEANLINGS
1. DOUBLE MARTINI, Karen McGee for Howard/Beth Henderson
2. MS JOSE WALKS AGAIN, Carla Hurley for Tommy/Sister Milligan
3. ABSINTHE, Hunter Fikes for Michelle Cranford
4. BEAUCOUPS SKY BOAT, Shae Cook O/E

GARY MATHEWS MOTORS LITE SHOD ENGLISH OPEN SPECIALTY
WHTA 2014 RIDERS CUP
1. JUST BORROWED CASH, Patrick Thomas for Jim/Jeannie Roberts
2. REVS FLASHBACK, Jeff Laughlin for Joe Laughlin
3. GIGIS JAMAICAN GENERATOR, Kaitlyn Rippy for Rippy Family
4. LUCKY DAZE, Lisa Shockey Kessel O/E
5. HIGH TREAD, Deborah Parmer O/E

PARK PLEASURE AMATEUR SPECIALTY
1. PLEA BARGAIN, Joanne Davis Morgan for J W/Joanne Morgan
2. HELLO IM JOHNNY CASH, Sherri Pollack for S&P LLC
3. HYTONES AFTERSHOCK, Kimberly Coult for Forest Shadow Walkers & Kimberly Coult
4. MISS CHEYENNE, Gordon Ezzell for Gordon/Angelyn Ezzell
5. MR JOSE WALKS, Kim Parker for Bobby/Kim Parker
6. LIME A RITA, Tamara Hader O/E
7. CALIPARIS COUSINS, Betty Denton O/E

COUNTRY PLEASURE ADULT
1. COWBOY ON PAROLE, Dr Jack Kwok O/E
2. SHES PUSHIN IN LINE, Maggie Moore for Jake Politte
3. HES PUTTIN ON ROSES, Donna Byard for Ken Stirn
4. IM SHAKE N BAKE, Carlan Cotten for Jeff Gillespie
5. WICKED WILLIAM, Lisa Weaver for Fred/Lisa Weaver
6. MY PRIVATE EYE, Ann Marie Couch for Royce/Ann Marie Couch
7. GRANDES IMPRESSIVE JEWEL, Ruth Ann Wood for Gabriel/Michael Humiston

YEARLINGS
1. MCF ROSA CANTINA, Beverly Lamp for Keith/Lorraine Rosbury
2. A BLACK DIAMOND PUSHER, Rayna Latham for Sylvester Skierkowski
3. THE AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Keith Reed for Holly Sanders
4. MIRACLE SHOT, Marty Warren for Denise Smith
5. DREAMS LITTLE DREAM, Carla Hurley for Hurley/Johnston
6. THE ROYAL PRINCE, Carrie Martin for Laura Thompson
7. COACH ALICE, Christopher Givens for Harold Dean/Alice Givens
8. MOTO MOTO, Hunter Fikes for Michelle Cranford

TRAIL PLEASURE ENG/WES SPECIALTY
1. GOOD TIL THE LAST DROP, Kristen McWilliams for James/Dawn Payne
2. CONTEMPORARY JAZZ, Anne Evans for Anne/Nancy Evans
3. VICTORIAS GOT A SECRET, Dr Jack Kwok O/E
4. EXTRA BRITE SPOT, Kim Campbell for Mike/Kim Campbell
5. MERCEDES LANE BY DESIGN, Jenn Fleming O/E

TAMARA HADER PARK PLEASURE OPEN SPECIALTY
WHTA 2014 RIDERS CUP
1. LINED UP AT THE RITZ, Patrick Thomas for Rowan/Nichols
2. A PUSHOVER FOR CASH, Jeff Laughlin for Charlotte Williams

COUNTRY PLEASURE YOUTH
1. COWBOY ON PAROLE, Jesse Odell for Dr Jack Kwok
2. IM AK 47, Ashley Gray for Darren Gray
3. A ROYAL ATTRACTION, Kaitlyn Rippy for Rippy Family
4. IM SHAKE N BAKE, Emily Cotten for Glenda Levin
5. MR PAPARAZZI, Anna Kaminski for David Kaminski
6. LOOK IT UP, Laci Mathews O/E
7. GRANDES IMPRESSIVE JEWEL, Gabriel Humiston for Gabriel/Michael Humiston

TAMARA HADER PARK PLEASURE WESTERN SPECIALTY
WHTA 2014 RIDERS CUP
1. RISE TO FAME, Patrick Thomas for Steve Wilson Family
2. OVERPASS, Patti Pollack for Pollacks Silver Spur Ranch
3. COLD HEARTED, Laurie Toone O/E
4. IM JOHNNY DOLLAR, Jeff Laughlin for Vickie Penick

AMATEUR YEARLINGS
1. THE AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Amanda Nelms for Holly Sanders
2. A BLACK DIAMOND PUSHER, Jackson Latham for Sylvester Skierkowski
3. THE ROYAL PRINCE, Lynn Womack for Laura Thompson
4. COACH ALICE, Kelsey Givens for Harold Dean/Alice Givens
5. MOTO MOTO, Kristophey Cranford for Michelle Cranford

PLEASURE DRIVING
1. SCORES HEARTBREAKER, Kathy Owen for Kathy Owen/Double Springs Farm
2. JOSES BABY DOLL, Jeff Laughlin for Vickie Penick
3. SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL, Dr Jack Kwok O/E
4. MY PRIVATE EYE, Ann Marie Couch for Royce/Ann Marie Couch
5. THE KINGS REWARD, Kim Campbell for Mike/Kim Campbell

MODEL OPEN
1. RITZ ENTOURAGE, Beverly Lamp for Keith/Lorraine Rosbury
2. AN AMERICAN BOY, Evan Morgan for Rushing Creek Walkers
3. THE PRODIGY, Michael Young for Michael C Young

KEITH & LORRAINE ROSBURY/DON DIEGO TWO-YEAR-OLD
MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA 2014 RIDERS CUP
1. ROSEANNA CASH, Charlie Green for Jimmy Smith Family
2. BE MY BABY, Herbert Derickson for Alan Riddley
3. SECRETS IN THE GIN, Tyler Baucom for Tom Kakassy
4. FLIRTINS COMMAND, Jason Smith for Lindsey Mosely

YOUTH 11 & UNDER
1. GANGSTERS HIT MAN, Cohen Abernathy for Estate of Pat Vinson
2. I AM A DIVA, Evan Claborn O/E

SHOW PLEASURE AMATEUR SPECIALTY
1. I AM THE ROCK JR, Jannie Chapman O/E
2. MASQ OF JAZZ, Laura Lester O/E
3. BANDERAS PSALM 103 2, Kimberly Coult for Forest Shadow Walkers & Kimberly Coult
4. JUBILEES AWESOME DREAM, Shannon Cotter for Ed/Shannon Cotter
5. FORBIDDEN, Kimberly Morrison O/E
6. CUT A RUG, Kyle Bush O/E

THE MISSISSIPPI CHARITY THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS
WHTA 2014 RIDERS CUP
1. CASHS GOOD WIFE, Jimmy McConnell for Elizabeth Whitney
2. COACHS CHEERLEADER, Michael Wright for Jim Holmes
3. JOSES CORNER MARKET, Sam Martin for Dr David Brown
4. A JAZZY BALLERINA, Tim Smith for Terry Dotson Family
5. MISS AUGUSTA, Blaise Broccard for Kimble/Madeline Tew
6. NEVERMORE, John Allan Callaway for Rolling Hills Farm/Moersch
7. IM ZELDA, Charlie Green for Joe Rich Family
8. MASTER CLASS, Herbert Derickson for Mr/Mrs Tim Brooks
15.2 & UNDER AMATEUR SPECIALTY
1. BOURE, Tam Brogdon O/E

THE ANDREW WAITES FAMILY TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS
WHTA 2014 RIDERS CUP
1. RAMMER JAMMER, Charlie Green for Holland/Kilgore
2. V LOMBARDI, Jimmy McConnell for Bill/Karen Bean
3. STRETCH YOUR DOLLAR, Casey Wright for Bill/Debbie Woods
4. TITLEIST ON PAROLE, Gary Martin for Dickie/Patty King
5. POCKETFLY, Greg Williams for Jed Weinburg
6. STARS MR POWER STROKE, Herbert Derickson for Tommy McGee
7. IM REAL COUNTRY, Josh Watts for Jerry Jones

YOUTH 12-17 SPECIALTY
1. ZETA, Lily Catherine Holland O/E
2. BROOKIE, Jimmy McConnell for Tommy Grider
3. OLE LA, Landon Callicutt for John Callicutt
4. MY NAME JOSE, Emilee Graves for Mike Graves Family

OPEN AMATEUR FIVE & OLDER SPECIALTY
1. KNOCK EM TED, Jannie Chapman for Bill/Jannie Chapman
2. JUST BET THE LINE, Libby Doub for David/Libby Doub
3. CONFEDERATE JOSE, Ken Frye O/E
4. THE CRIMSON SKY, Ashley Case for Judy Case
5. JOSES CHERRY DARLING, Jennifer Pendleton for Afia Rupard

TWO YEAR OLD AMATEUR
1. CAPITAL ONE, Diana Cruse O/E
2. GIN FUSION, Erica Way for Bobo/Way
3. THE JUBILEE LINE, Heidi McWilliams for Jim/Heidi McWilliams
4. THE STAR IN ENTITLED, Michael Johnson for Colby Cotton
5. CASHIN IN ON BLUES, Elizabeth Tew for Kimble/Madeline Tew

QUALITY EXTERIOR THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS
WHTA 2014 RIDERS CUP
1. FIVE STARS JAZZMAN, Winky Groover for Henry Metcalf
2. THE ROYAL TITLEIST, Tyler Baucom for Bill Bailey
3. A MASTER SKY HIGH, Charlie Green for Don/Lucky Collins
4. IM HANDSOME JIMMY VALIANT, Jimmy McConnell for Kimble/Madeline Tew
5. THE AMERICAN RIDE, Gary Martin for Dr Jim Gore
6. TEDS TIEBREAKER, Brock Tillman for Joe Frizzell

AMATEUR LADIES MARES/GELDINGS
1. JOSE MISS DOLLY, Lorie Riddley for Alan Riddley
2. PAROLED FROM SAN QUENTON, Dr Ann Rea O/E
3. DOLLARS BRIGHT STAR, Jannie Chapman O/E
4. ROSETTA STONE, Patty Marek for Marek/Smith
5. IM REDEEMED, Denise Maples O/E
6. HERES YOUR CHANGE, Diana Cruse O/E
7. RITZS RENEGADE, Kimberly Coult for Forest Shadow Walkers & Kimberly Coult

AGED MARES/GELDINGS (CANTER)
WHTA 2014 RIDERS CUP
1. JOSES PRETTY PENNY, Michael Wright for Glenn/Donna Shelton
2. SUPER BOWL STAR, Winky Groover for Bill Webb
3. PRIMES JUMP JIVEN, Blaise Broccard for Claudia Gribble

TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS AMATEUR
1. GINS HAPPY HOUR, Tina Graves O/E

AMATEUR PONY SPECIALTY
1. HES THE LADYS MAN, Maisie McSwain O/E
2. MORE HORSEPOWER, Jannie Chapman for Bill/Jannie Chapman
3. RITZS BIG DIPPER, Heidi McWilliams for Jim/Heidi McWilliams
4. A SHOW OF JAZZ, Jim Cortner for Robert Cortner
5. MISS SPLASHY CASH, Gayle Holcomb for Evergreen Walking Horse Farm

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD
1. LED ZEPPELIN, Abby Fox for Linda Fox
2. THE DOCS ON CALL, Libby Doub for David/Libby Doub
3. LINED ROYAL CASH, Dr Jack Kwok O/E
4. JUST WATCH AND LEARN, Howard Eastridge for M/M Howard Eastridge

PARK PERFORMANCE OPEN SPECIALTY/WHTA 2014 RIDERS CUP
1. DIRTY SEXY MONEY, Jeff Laughlin for Bill/Jannie Chapman
2. REFLECTION IN GIN, John Allan Callaway for George Ann Pratt
3. AVENGERS LADY THREAT, Link Webb for Cabe/Webb
4. SWEEPSTAKES GYPSY LADY, Jeannae Patterson O/E
5. HES EXTRAORDINARY, Patti Pollack for S&P LLC

THE MOLLY WALTERS FAMILY FOUR YEAR OLD OPEN (CANTER)
WHTA 2014 RIDERS CUP
1. WILLIE TWILIGHT, John Allan Callaway for Keith/Lorraine Rosbury
2. JIMMER FREDETTE, Dale Watts for Carole Baxter
3. SHES INTIMIDATING, Winky Groover for Jack/Lillian Bolozky
4. IM BOB MARLEY, Jimmy McConnell for Molly Walters

AMATEUR 50 & OVER SPECIALTY
1. LINED WITH POISON, Lucky Collins for Don/Lucky Collins
2. COMMAND & CONTROL, Sheryl Crawford for Crawford Colts
3. BREAKIN PAROLE, Ron Lawrence O/E

PRO AM SPECIALTY
1. IM TEBO, Ann Mille/Josh Watts for Ann/Chris Mills
2. IM INTO CASH, Sharon Tolhurst/Larry Edwards for Chuck/Sharon Tolhurst
3. IM MOONLIGHTING, Robert Deutsch/Tyler Baucom for Robert Deutsch
4. AN AMERICAN THREAT, Lynn Hickok/Bill Callaway for Ridgemont Farm

AMATEUR (CANTER)
1. THE GOLDEN SOVEREIGN, Gayle Holcomb for Evergreen Walking Horse Farm
2. MY MARGARITAVILLE, Ann Marie Couch for Royce/Ann Marie Couch

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD
1. CRICKET ON A LINE, Elizabeth Tew for Scott/Elizabeth Tew
2. O GLORY AT THE RITZ, Maisie McSwain for Elaine/Keith McSwain
3. THE RED DIRT ROAD, Josh Wright for Tom/Chris Spencer
4. PUSH TO WIN, Ashley Case for Judy Case

AMATEUR SPECIALTY
1. SKY MILES, Beth Sims O/E
2. GENERATORS EDGE, Bart McWaters O/E
3. PGA, Lisa Baum O/E
4. STRAIT LINE CASH, Jacquelyn Way for Richard/Rick Justice

TWHNC WALKING HORSE STAKE
WHTA 2014 RIDERS CUP
1. HES SLIM SHADY, Jimmy McConnell for Bill/Karen Bean
2. FOLSOM PRISON BLUES, Charlie Green for Jimmy Smith Family
3. SANTANAS EL NINO, Link Webb for LD/Tammy Austin
4. MAGICS PURE RITZ, Herbert Derickson for Dean Scott

Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: