Good Ole Days winners listed
Email Print

2013 Pageant Winners

 

2013 Miss Good Ole Days

Queen – Kimberly Carlton

1st Runner up – Samantha Phillips

2nd Runner Up – Whitney Williamson

3rd Runner Up – Emily Pemberton

Most Photogenic – Elizabeth Rhea

 

2013 Miss Teen Good Ole Days

Queen – Kearstin Bell Prater

1st Runner Up – Kaylee DiNovo

2nd Runner Up – Courtney Faith Barrett

3rd Runner Up – Aimee Mears

Most Photogenic – Tara Thomas

 

 

2013 Little Miss Good Ole Days

Queen – Emma Young

1st Runner Up – Addison King

2nd Runner Up – Amelia Mason

3rd Runner Up – Mykala Barrett

Most Photogenic – Liliana Pope

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Jr. Miss Good Ole Days

Queen – Austin Lee Grant

1st Runner Up – Hannah Jo Naylor

2nd Runner Up       - Addison Todd

3rd Runner Up – Brittany Doremus

Most Photogenic – Brittany Doremus

 

 

2013 Ms. Senior Good Ole Days

Queen – Charlene Higdon

1st runner up – Mary J King

2nd runner up – Judy Mundy

3rd runner up – Betty Melton

4th runner up- Wanda Born

 

Baby Miss Good Ole Days

Queen – Paisley Skye Avera

1st runner up –Whitleigh Alyn Cossey

2nd runner up – Mackenzie Rae Bush

3rd runner up – Adelynn Clare Rednour

Most Photogenic – Whitleigh Cossey

 

Baby Mister Good Ole Days

King –Jaykob Hanson

1st runner up – Michael Ray Fann

2nd runner up – Maxx Skelton

3rd runner up – Chancelon Lanphere

Most Photogenic –Michael Ray Fann

 

 

Teeny Miss Good Ole Days

Queen – Viviene- Belle Reger

1st runner up – Andie Grant

2nd runner up – Lily James

3rd runner up – Emery Brown

Most Photogenic – Lola Graceann Ferrell

 

Teeny Mister Good Ole Days

King – Bryson Gunter

1st runner up – Alexander King

2nd runner up – Tucker Lanphere

3rd runner up – Mason Lane Brandon

Most Photogenic – Brayden O’Sullivan

 

Little Pee Wee Miss Good Ole Days

Queen – Miley Barrett

1st runner up – Kyliegh Prine

2nd runner up – Kaytlynn Murphy

3rd runner up – Haylee Simpson

Most Photogenic – Miley Barrett

 

Little Pee Wee Mister Good Ole Days

King- Jeffery St. John

1st runner up- William Edwards

2nd runner up- Clayton Witty

3rd runner up- Mason Bogle

Most Photogenic- Mason Thomas Bogle

 

 

 

Pee Wee Miss Good Ole Days

Queen Brianna McPeak

1st runner up – Lily Sanders

2nd runner up – Ada Parker

3rd runner up – Brooke Garza

Most Photogenic – Ada Parker

 

Tiny Miss Good Ole Days

Queen – Ava Roberts

1st runner up – Makenna Luttrell

2nd runner up – Abigail Cook

3rd runner up – Addison Sanders

Most Photogenic – Makenna Luttrell

 

Tiny Mister Good Ole Days

King- Grayson McElyea

1St runner up- Jaxon Smith

2nd runner up- Cayden O’Nate

3rd runner up- Trenton Reed

Most Photogenic- Jaxon Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Good Ole Days Dog Show  2013

Cutest Dog

                                                                               

First  place:    Sugar                  Owner:   Hailee Eklund

   Second Place:  Nala                                Stephanie Eklund

Third Place:   Lucy Loo                               Barbara Broads

 

Ugliest Dog:

First  Place:  Chewbacca           Owner:  Gina Gnida

 

Dog and handler look alike

First Place:  Pip                            Owner:  Kandice Hall

Second place: Lucy Loo                              Barbara Hall

Third place:  Prissy                                       Hatie Smotherman

 

Dog with Shortest  tail

First Place: Enis                          Owner:  Lacey Mullinax

Secod  place: Toby                                     Amber Gilpatrick

Third place:  Sugar                                     Hailee  Eklund

 

 

Best Mutt:

First  places:  Sid                            Owner:  Mary Ann Campbell

Second place: Nala                                        Stephanie Eklund

Third place:Rocky Bingo                               Emme Rinehart

 

 

 

Best Costume

First place: Tinkerbell                                         Owner: Millissa Powell

Second place: Lucy Loo                                                     Barbara Broads

Third place:  Pip                                                                 Kandice Hall

 

Hunting/Hound

First place: Annie                                                 Owner Abbie Moore

Second place:  Si                                                               Emma Crabtree

 

Best all around puppy

First place: Sage                                                    Owner:  Amanda Harris

Second place:  Nala                                                               Stephanie Eklund

 

Smallest Dog:

First place:  Piper Coco                                        Owner:  Shelby Duggin

Second place:Tinkerbell                                                      Millissa Powell

Third place: Lucy Loo                                                           Barbara Broads

 

Largest Dog

First place:Nala                                                    Owner:  Stephanie Eklund

 

 

 

Best Trick

First  place: Toby                                                    Owner Amber Gilpatrick

Second place: Pip                                                                Kandice Hall

 

 

 

Longest Tail

First place: Smokey                                             Owner:  Nate Rinehart

Second place:  Sid                                                                Mary Ann Campbell

 

Most Beautiful Female

First Place:Prissy                                                    Owner  Hatie Smotherman

Second place:Sage                                                               Amanda Harris

Third place:  Molly                                                               Kevin Lutterll

 

Most Beautiful Male

First place:  Alex                                                       Owner:Lani Spigolon

Second place:Bo                                                                     Quinton Leath

Third place:Luke                                                                     Rosalynn Gnida

 

BEST IN SHOW

                 SUGAR                                        Owner:  Hailee Eklund

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cannon Ball 5K Run Winners

12  & under age group

 Male – no entry

Female - Cadee Davis

 

13-19 age group

Male – Jake Hoskins

Female - Hannah Whited

 

                                                                                                        20-29 age group

Male – Dustin Patrick

Female – Ashley Campbell

 

30-39 age group

Male – John Pitts

Female – Tish Overall

 

40-49 age group

Male – Blaine Wilcher

Female – Penny Gray

 

50-59 age group

Male – Marc Larson

Female – Jackie Pitts

 

60-60 age group

Male – Mike Reed

Female – Linda Lee King

 

 

70 + age group

Male – no entry

Female – Hazel Davis

 

One mile Fun Run

12 & under age group

Male- No Entry

Female- Katie Marissa Pack

20-29 Age Group

Men- No Entry

Female- Megan Hall

60-69 Age Group

Men-

Women- Faye Naylor

70+ age group

Male- Dale Collins

Female- Peggy Collins

 

Youngest Participant

Cadee Davis 7 years Old

Oldest Participant

Dale Collins 81 years old

 

Best Time

Blaine Wilcher

 

 

 

 

Parade Winners

Antique Car – Dustin Nichols

Little Horse and wagon – Kevin Luttrell

Mule & Buggy- June and Carol George

Go Cart Business Float – Glenn Brannan

Pickup truck Business Float- Goff’s Tree Experts

Fire Truck – John Naylor West Side Volunteer Fire Department

Tractor- Terry Holt

 

Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: