East Side Announces Honor Students
Email Print
East Side School would like to announce the following honor students (Principal’s List – All A’s),

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s) and students with perfect attendance for the first grading period ending October 4:

Mrs. Lesa Davis’ Kindergarten – Perfect Attendance:  Rhianna Champion, Khloey Stephens, Sawyer Parton, Jeremy Earls, Shyen Osborne, MaLeah Gould, Tristen Barber, Callie Vance.

Mrs. Gannon’s First Grade –

Principal’s List:  Katie Davis.  Honor Roll:   Mykala Barrett, Alden Purdy, Montana Davis.  Perfect Attendance:  Mykala Barrett, Alden Purdy, Emma Young, Tyler Campbell, Montana Davis.

Mrs. Karen Cook’s Second Grade –

Principal’s List:   Cathan Cecil, Lane Nichols.  Honor Roll:  Dalton Young, Braxten Alexander, Micah Prater, Katlyn Prater, Johnnie Pirtle.   Perfect  Attendance: Micah Prater, Katlyn Prater, Braxten Alexander, Johnnie Pirtle, Dalton Young.

Mrs. Connie Phillips’ Third Grade –

Principal’s List: Stella Brown, Eli Cantrell, MaKailey Gould, Hannah Naylor, Keri Winchester.  Honor Roll:  Michael Barrett, Hunter Davis, Caden Duke, Dylan Ellard, Cheyanne Moss, Sloane Underhill.  Perfect Attendance: Michael Barrett, Stella Brown, Christian Davis, Caden  Duke, MaKailey Gould, Cheyanne Moss, Keri Winchester.

Mrs. Greta Reed’s Fourth Grade –

Principal’s List:  Lacon Parton.  Honor Roll:  Clay Fagan, Culyer Isenhart, Teegan Jones, Cody McPeak, Mattison Prater, Jasmine Young.  Perfect Attendance:  Clay Fagan, Culyer Isenhart, Cody McPeak, Lacon Parton, Mattison Prater, Brent Scott, Jasmine Young, Allison Smitty.

Mrs. Wimberley’s Fifth Grade –

Principal’s List:  Kayleigh Davis, Katie Gunter, Jory Isenhart, Landon Parton, Bryson Prater, Michelle Stone, Lauren Underwood.  Honor Roll: Marcus Gannon, Madison Graham, Erin Scott.  Perfect Attendance:  Kayleigh Davis, Marcus Gannon, Madison Graham, Jory Isenhart, Landon Parton, Bryson Prater, Erin Scott, Michelle Stone, Lauren Underwood.

Mrs. Gay Burger’s Sixth Grade –

Honor Roll:  Caitlin Bowman, Lindsey Bowman, Victoria Jones, Molly Manus.  Perfect Attendance:  Caitlin Bowman, Lindsey Bowman, Gavin Duke, Maisie Hogan, Bo Parker, Corey Seymour.

Mrs. Amy Underwood’s Seventh

Grade – Honor Roll:  Jacob Bratcher, Leeann Scott, Cody Walton, Justin Winchester.  Perfect Attendance: Tommy Davis, Jerry Jones, Jonathan Locklear, Collin Stembridge, Justin Winchester, Cody Walton.

Mrs. Jackie Burger’s Eighth Grade –  

Principal’s List:  Katie Hoskins.  Honor Roll:  Brandon Clark, Kelli Davis, Maci Jacobs, Brittany Klen, Haylee Mooneyham, Graden Strang, Kelsey Wilson.   Perfect Attendance:  Haylee Mooneyham.
Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: