East Side Announces Honor Students
Email Print
East Side School would like to announce the following honor students (Principal’s List – All A’s), Honor Roll (A’s and B’s) and students with perfect attendance for the second grading period ending December 17:

Mrs. Gannon’s Kindergarten –

Perfect Attendance:  Emma Young, Montana Davis, Katie Davis, Tyler Campbell.

Mrs. Gannon’s First Grade –

Principal’s List:  Cathan Cecil, Katlyn Prater.  Honor Roll: Braxten  Alexander,  Micah Prater, Lane Nichols, Johnnie Pirtle.  Perfect Attendance:  Nicholas Adcock, Braxten  Alexander, Katlyn Prater, Dalton Young.

Mrs. Karen Cook’s Second Grade –

Principal’s List:   Eli Cantrell. Honor Roll:  Stella Brown, Sloane Underhill, Hannah Naylor, Michael Barrett, MaKailey Gould.   Perfect  Attendance: Eli Cantrell, Hannah Naylor, Ben Ray, Sloane Underhill, MaKailey Gould, Christian Davis, Hunter Davis.

Mrs. Connie Phillips’ Third Grade –

Principal’s List: Clay Fagan, Taylor Glover, Culyer Isenhart, Teegan Jones, Lacon Parton, Mattison Prater, Brent Scott, Jasmine Young.  Honor Roll:  Jacob Brock, Jasmine Clements, Brianna Lokey, Zarina Rodriguez.  Perfect Attendance: Jacob Brock, Jasmine Clements, Clay Fagan, Taylor Glover, Culyer Isenhart, Brianna Lokey, Lacon Parton, Mattison Prater, Brent Scott, Allison Smitty, Jasmine Young.

Mrs. Greta Reed’s Fourth Grade –

Principal’s List:  Lauren Underwood. Honor Roll:  Kaylie Blalock, Michelle Stone, Michaela Ray, Jory Isenhart, Aaron Johnson, Landon Parton, Bryson Prater, Erin Scott.  Perfect Attendance:  Kayleigh Davis, Michelle Stone, Jory Isenhart, Marcus Gannon, Landon Parton, Bryson Prater.

Mrs. Wimberley’s Fifth Grade –

Principal’s List:  Caitlin  Bowman, Lindsey Bowman, Sebastian Crane, Seth Foster, Victoria Jones, Molly Manus.  Honor Roll:  Kelby Cantrell, Tamra Seiber, Corey Seymour.  Perfect Attendance:  Caitlin Bowman, Lindsey Bowman, Tamra Seiber, Corey  Seymour.

Mrs. Gay Burger’s Sixth Grade –

Honor Roll:  Jonathan Locklear, Leeann Scott, Cody Walton.   Perfect Attendance:  Tommy Davis, Jonathan Locklear, Cody  Walton.

Mrs. Amy Underwood’s Seventh Grade –

Principal’s List:  Katie Hoskins.  Honor Roll:  Haylee Mooneyham, Kelli Davis, James Ray,  Graden Strang, Brittany Klen, Kelsey Wilson. Perfect Attendance: Katie Hoskins, James Ray, Brittany Klen, Austin Brock, Brandon Clark.

Mrs. Jackie Burger’s Eighth Grade –  

Principal’s List:  Jake Hoskins, Case Isenhart.  Honor Roll:  Caren Fox, Buddy Ray, Allan Robinson.   Perfect Attendance:  Caren Fox, Jake Hoskins, Case Isenhart, Courtney Jackson, Austin Pitts, Allan Robinson, Seth Woods.

East Side School would like to announce the following students who have qualified for the ABC Club for the second nine weeks:

Mrs. Kathy Gannon’s Kindergarten:  Katie Davis, Emma Young.

Mrs. Karen Cook’s Second Grade: Sloane Underhill, Stella Brown, Eli Cantrell, MaKailey Gould, Hunter Davis, Cheyanne Moss, Hannah Naylor.

Mrs. Connie Phillips’ Third Grade: Jasmine Clements, Clay Fagan, Taylor Glover, Culyer Isenhart, Brianna Lokey, Lacon Parton, Mattison Prater, Brent Scott, Allison Smitty, Jasmine Young.

Mrs. Greta Reed’s Fourth Grade: Michelle Stone, Marcus Gannon, Jory Isenhart, Landon Parton,   Erin Scott, Kayleigh Davis, Madison Graham.

Mrs. Karen Wmberley’s Fifth Grade: Caitlin Bowman, Lindsey Bowman, Kelby Cantrell,  Sebastian Crane, Kasey Graham, Victoria Jones, Molly Manus, Bo Parker, Tamra Seiber, Corey Seymour.

Mrs. Gay Burger’s Sixth  Grade: Jacob Bratcher, Tommy Davis, Jonathan Locklear, Jerry Jones, Patty Paprocki, Leeann Scott.

Mrs. Amy Underwood’s Seventh Grade: Katie Hoskins, Austin Brock, Brandon Clark, Brittany Klen.

Mrs. Jackie Burger’s Eighth Grade:  Jake Hoskins, Case Isenhart, Blake Lokey, Michalia Mooneyham, Austin Pitts, Allan Robinson.
Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: