Busy Week On Tap For Cannon County Courts
Email Print
Both Cannon County General Sessions and Cannon County Circuit Court feature lengthy dockets this week.

Following is the docket for General Sessions Court Tuesday:

Kenneth Anderson, theft over $500.

Bobbie J. Arledge, driving on a revoked license.

Alta Melissa Barnes, domestic assault.

John M. Brandon, suspended license.

Francisco Bustamante, initiate process to manufacture methamphetamine, criminal trespass, criminal impersonation, evading arrest, burglary.

Barry N. Bynum, two petition to waive/reduce costs or fines.

Noe Israel Campos, driving on a suspended license, violation of the stop sign, registration and insurance laws.

Katherine G. Cook, aggravated domestic assault, domestic assault, assault.

Robert Cody Davenport, criminal trespass.

Lindsay Marie Farless, criminal trespass, theft under $500.

Peter Murray Gibson, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Rebecca Louise Glowacky, driving on a revoked license, speeding 54/30.

Cynthia D. Gray, possession of Schedule IV drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Joseph Tyler Green, evading arrest, burglary, resisting stop, halt or frisk, aggravated assault, reckless endangerment (three counts), possession of Schedule II narcotics, initiate process to manufacture meth, criminal trespass, criminal impersonation, carrying weapon with intent to go armed.

Luther Carl Hale, Jr., reckless endangerment (two counts).

Gregory W. Hale, domestic assault, violation of an order of protection.

Nathan Carl Hale, domestic assault.

Eugenio Hernandez, violation of probation, 1st offense.

Johnny B. Hollis, theft over $1,000, theft under $500, simple possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia (two counts), unlawful possession of a weapon, simple possession of marijuana.

William Matthew Holt, DUI, felony evading of arrest with a motor vehicle.

Lisa R. Hooper, worthless check.

Larry M. Hutchins, theft over $1,000.

Ashley D. Johnson, theft of services under $500.

Edward Andrew Johnson, possession of a still or part of a still, possession of unstamped alcohol.

Michael Gene Jones, aggravated domestic assault.

Kerry M. Jordan, DUI, violation of the implied consent law, promotion of methamphetamine manufacture.

Shane D. Logan, DUI, driving on a revoked license, violation of the implied consent law, violation of the financial responsibility law.

Adam Wayne McClure, theft under $500.

Vicky Suzanne McClure, theft under $500.

Cory Scott McNeese, criminal trespass, theft under $500.

John McPeak, aggravated assault.

Tony L. McPeak, violation of the registration and insurance laws.

Richard James Mooney, theft under $500.

Stephanie M. Mooneyham, theft over $1,000, theft under $500.

Donnie Nunley, harassment.

Sherry Ann Pack, criminal impersonation, disorderly conduct, resisting arrest.

Gail M. Passenger, failure to yield to the right of way, leaving the scene of a property damage accident.

Lacey M. Peters, vandalism.

Tina M. Philhower, domestic assault.

Dallas Eugene Reed, aggravated assault (four counts).

Robert Lynn Self, Jr., simple assault, vandalism.

Donald Wayne Smith, public intoxication, filing a false report.

Ila Kay Smith, simple assault.

Magnolia C. Stephens, violation of probation 1st offense (three counts), criminal trespass, trespassing by motor vehicle, driving on a suspended license (6th offense), violation of the registration and insurance laws.

Justin Aaron Taggart, driving on a revoked license (5th offense).

David Tombs, burglary, aggravated assault.

Zachary R. Wallen, driving on  suspended license (1st offense).

Russell Lee Whittington, simple possession of marijuana.

Cory Lee Crawford Young, maintaining a dwelling to manufacture methamphetamine, initiate process to manufacture methamphetamine, criminal trespass.

Following is the docket for Circuit Court Thursday:

Jeremy Thomas, suspended sentence.

Misty Ruthledge, plea.

Allison Church, plea.

John Trisler, II, revocation.

Wendy M. Thomas, plea.

Eddie Farris, revocation.

Donna Falkenback, plea.

Deborah Smithson, suspended sentence.

Tammie Thomson, suspended sentence.

Lisa Pyles, suspended sentence.

Angela Trisler, revocation.

Chase Pelham, revocation.

Michael J. Sanders, revocation.

Christopher T. Ferrell, revocation.

Robert Mitchell Orr, Jr., revocation.

John McPeak, suspended sentence.

Lea Ann Farless, revocation.

Christiana Kelley, capias.

Jack M. Stephens, Jr., capias.

Timmy Young, revocation.

Vickie Marsh, revocation.

Jared Ian Smith, revocation.

Roy R. Howell, plea.

Joseph D. Moore, motion for new trial.

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: