67 Defendants On General Sessions Docket Tuesday
Email Print
Court officials will labor through a docket of 67 defendants Tuesday when Cannon County General Sessions Court convenes at the courthouse.

Those persons listed on the docket of Judge Susan Melton include:

Christopher Anthony Adams, aggravated burglary, theft over $1,000.

Shannon L. Anderson, theft over $1,000.

Dustin Ray Bain, domestic assault.

Steven J. Ballard, driving on suspended license 1st offense, violation of probation 1st offense.

Justin Tyler Barrett, possession of Schedule III drugs, simple possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while license suspended, driving while license suspended 3 offense, violation of the seatbelt law.

Monica Lee Barrett, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Micah Steffen Blair, initiation of the process of the manufacture of methamphetamine, manufacture of methamphetamine, possession of drug paraphernalia, public intoxication, driving on a revoked license, violation of probation, 1st and 2nd offenses.

Billy Dewayne Brinkley, domestic assault (dismiss), assault (dismiss).

Cody Blake Brown, criminal trespass.

Terry Lynn Burger, simple possession of Schedule II drugs, simple possession of Schedule VI drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Tiffanie Ernesta Burress, driving without a license.

Nicholas James Butcher, public intoxication, violation of terms of retirement.

Brandy Resha Campbell, assault, aggravated assault with an automobile, vandalism.

Shauna Carrick, theft over $500, forgery (10 counts), review status of retirement defendant violated.

Kayla Marie Chumley, theft over $1,500, forgery.

Thomas C. Coleman, violation of probation, 2nd offense.

Heather Ann Crawford, driving while license revoked.

Brady Gordon Cunningham, DUI 1st.

Jennifer Lee Deese, driving on a suspended license.

Phillip Dinovo, theft under $500.

Courtne Grayson Elrod, criminal trespass.

Shannon Carl Fritts, aggravated assault.

Robert Blake Foster, domestic assault.

Kenny L. Fults, manufacture of marijuana.

Michael Gayle Gann, DUI 2nd offense.

Billy J. George, violation of probation, 1st offense.

Lisa A. George, worthless check.

Timmy Harvey George, violation of probation, two counts.

Shiney Topaz Gibbs, driving while license suspended.

Bobby Ray Graves, violation of probation, 1st offense.

Maurice Lee Griffith, manufacture of marijuana, possession of Schedule VI drugs.

Larry D. Grizzle, worthless check (need to nolle forged checks).

Nathan Carl Hale, DUI 2nd offense.

Barry Tracy Harris, DUI 4th offense, speeding (90/55).

Kayla Bree Hickey, driving on a suspended license, simple possession of Schedule II drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia (two counts).

Brandi Dawn Hodges, theft under $500.

James A. Hodges, disorderly conduct.

Jeffrey Michael Hodges, aggravated burglary, theft under $500.

Randy Wade Holden, DUI 2nd offense, violation of the implied consent law.

Joanne C. Johnson, manufacture of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a still.

Joshua Lee Johnson, manufacture of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a still.

Jonathan Wayne Kestner, aggravated assault (two counts), vandalism, criminal trespass, resisting arrest, public intoxication, violation of probation (three counts).

Kalena Elizabeth Kestner, disorderly conduct.

Charlie James King, manufacture of marijuana, driving on a revoked license, possession of drug paraphernalia, violation of the financial responsibility and registration laws.

Robert Michael Mason, DUI, criminal trespass, violation of the implied consent law.

Tony Lynn McPeake, driving on a revoked license, possession of drug paraphernalia, violation of the financial responsibility and open container laws.

Aaron Vincent Moon, public intoxication.

Doyle E. Mooneyham, manufacture of methamphetamine, initiation of the process to manufacture methamphetamine, maintaining a dwelling to manufacture methamphetamine, possession of drug paraphernalia, violation of probation 4th offense (three counts).

Timmy Wayne Mount, possession of Schedule II drugs for resale, possession of Schedule III drugs for resale, possession of Schedule VI drugs for resale, fraudulent use of a debit or credit card (two counts).

David Andrew Nettles, aggravated burglary, theft over $1,000.

Ricky Shannon Nokes, manufacture of marijuana.

Terry W. Pelham, domestic assault.

Jackie Powell, worthless check.

Leonard A. Reynolds, driving on a revoked license.

Golden Arnold Roberson, public intoxication, violation of probation (two counts).

Benjamin Casey Roberts, fishing without a license.

Ricky R. Rodgers, driving on a suspended.

Randy Glen Ross, domestic assault.

Christopher Lee Singer, manufacture of marijuana, maintaining a dwelling for the manufacture of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, illegal possession of untagged wildlife.

Mary Kristen Singer, manufacture of marijuana, maintaining a dwelling for the manufacture of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia.
Clyde W. Tate, Sr., worthless check.

Dana Lagra Thompson, possession of Schedule II drugs for resale, possession of Schedule III drugs for resale, possession of Schedule VI drugs for resale, violation of the insurance law.

Joseph Weldon Warren, domestic assault.

Lori Ann Watson, DUI, violation of the implied consent law, violation of the insurance and seatbelt laws.

Rodney Lee Welch, DUI 1st offense.

Ashley Nichole Wilmouth, driving without a license, joyriding, violations of the registration and insurance laws.

Toby Lynn Young, driving on a suspended license, evading arrest by a motor vehicle, possession of drug paraphernalia, violations of the registration, insurance and helmet laws.
Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: