62 Defendants On General Sessions Docket
Email Print

Tuesday looks to be a busy day in Cannon County General Sessions Court.

62 defendants are on the docket of Judge Susan Melton. Those persons scheduled to appear and the charges they face include:

Phillip Mark Adams, domestic assault.

Ronica Renee Arnold, manufacture of methamphetamine, possess of a Schedule II drug, maintaining a dwelling for the purpose of manufacture methamphetamine.

Jerry Dean Barrett, motion to reduce bond on charges initiating the process to manufacture meth, manufacture of meth, maintaining a dwelling for the purpose of manufacturing meth, possession of Schedule II drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia, aggravated domestic assault.

Jerry Dee Barrett, initiating the process to manufacture meth, manufacture of meth, maintaining a dwelling for the purpose of manufacturing meth, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of Schedule II drug.

Walter Larry Bess, domestic assault, aggravated burglary.

Allison P. Blair, violation of probation second offense, theft over $1,000, fraudulent receipt of food assistance.

Susan A. Blair, filing a false report two counts.

Eric Daniel Bogle, fugitive from justice two counts.

Ernest Shane Bogle, criminal impersonation, unlawful possession of blue lights.

Harry W. Brandon, simple possession of schedule drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of Schedule II drugs, reckless endangerment.

Brandy R. Campbell, criminal trespass, disorderly conduct.

Renee L. Chapdelaine, disorderly conduct, resisting stop, frisk, halt and arrest.

Jackie J. Cox, public intoxication, suspended license first offense.

Bobby Jerome Davenport Jr., registration violation, financial responsibility violation, suspended license.

Christopher Dean Davis, domestic assault.

Hope Antionette Dennis, violation of probation second offense, failure to appear.

Phillip Dinova, theft under $500.

Thomas K. Doherty, Jr., suspended license.

Troy Dale Gibson, DUI, revoked license fourth offense.

Ronnie Eugene Gilley, simple assault, theft under $1,000, domestic assault.

Joseph Tyler Green, carrying a weapon, evading arrest.

Robert W. Griffin, DUI, revoked license.

Luther Carl Hale, JR, disorderly conduct.

Roy A. Haley, violation of probation second offense, aggravated domestic assault.

Justin K. Hankins, petition to suspend sentence and terminate probation, petition to suspend sentence and terminate probation.

Kristy Dawn Hayes, domestic assault, public intoxication, disorderly conduct.

Michael Shane Hoover, DUI third offense, revoked license first offense, financial responsibility violation.

Eugenia Renee Keasling, violation of registration law and insurance law, DUI by consent.

Jonathan Shane Kennedy, revoked license.

Pamela Diane Lafever, theft under $500.

Trevor Lanphere, motion to return defendant to jail two motions.

Timothy Ryan Lawson, manufacture of meth, maintain a dwelling to manufacture meth, possession of Schedule II drug, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Candice Dawn Laxton, DUI, DUI first offense, implied consent law.

Robert Michael Lundregan, suspended license.

Eddie S. Markum, revoked license third offense.

Jeromie W. Mashburn, violation of probation third offense, violation of probation second offense, violation of probation first offense, violation of probation second offense.

Troy Michael McBratnie, suspended license.

Patrick Justin McCullough, DUI third offense, violation of implied consent, theft under $1,500.

Thomas Keith McCullough, violation of probation first offense, reckless endangerment, maintain a dwelling to manufacture meth, manufacture of meth, initiating the process to manufacture meth.

Bransen Chase McLaughlin, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Johnny Nathaniel Mitchell, simple possession of Schedule II drug,.

Joey L. Mooneyham, worthless check.

Lucas Christopher Nemeth, theft of services.

Amanda Danielle Nicol, suspended license.

Jeremy Russell Powers, theft under $500.

Sarah Elizabeth Quill, suspended liscense.

Alexander Debenedict Robinson, suspended license.

Dallas Jay Rogers, suspended license.

James Christopher Shamlin, II, suspended license first offense.

Phillip Matthew Shook, suspended.

Jeremy Dean Sissom, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a weapon by a convicted felon.

Donald Wayne Smith, public intoxication, DUI by Consent.

Ila Kay Smith, DUI 3rd offense, driving on a revoked license, violation of probation (3rd offense).

Regina Ann Smith, simple possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Glenn Richard Smotherman, domestic assault.

Janice Diana Somers, driving on a revoked license, violation of the financial responsibility law.

Angie Dawn Taylor, aggravated burglary, theft over $500.

Jason T. Tenpenny, theft under $500.

Devin Aaron Tribble, domestic assault, vandalism.

Gary Hawkins Vinson, violation of trapping registration (untagged trap).

Angela Diane Ward, driving on a suspended license.

Sally May Woodward, domestic assault.

Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: