2012 Good Ole Days Winners
Email Print
Cannon Ball 5K Run Winners

EDITOR'S NOTE: Following is a list of Good Ole Days winners as announced by the Cannon County Senior Center, the sponsor of the event. Additional pictures will be published as they become available.

2012 Pageant Winners

2012 Miss Good Ole Days
Queen – Taylor Nelms
1st Runner up – Tessa Joy Danielle Resko
2nd Runner Up – Elizabeth Nadene Rhea
3rd Runner Up – Sydney Addison Borren
Most Photogenic – Brittany Taylor Bullock

2012 Miss Teen Good Ole Days
Queen - Laura Beth Nichols
1st  Runner Up - Hunter Cheyenne Fly-Hill
2nd Runner Up - Hannah Grace Haley
3rd Runner Up - Kaylee Michelle DiNovo
Most Photogenic – Ally Parton

2012 Little Miss Good Ole Days
Queen - Addison Olivia Todd
1st Runner Up - Kaylee Ashton Armstrong
2nd Runner Up     - Kiley Jordan Hughes
3rd Runner Up - Isabella Reece Pelham
Most Photogenic – Isabella Reece Pelham

2012 Jr. Miss Good Ole Days
Queen - Akristia Sissom
1st Runner Up - Lacon Amber Parton
2nd Runner Up     - Austin Lee Grant
3rd Runner Up - Courtney Rae Davenport
Most Photogenic – Danielle Dani Waisanen

2012 Ms. Senior Good Ole Days
Queen – Sharon Haley
1st runner up – Ann Todd
2nd runner up – Rebecca Davenport
3rd runner up – Margaret Wagner

Baby Miss Good Ole Days
Queen – Avery Kate Insell
1st runner up –Lola Graceann Ferell
2nd runner up – Addilyn Grayce Smith
3rd runner up – Andie Jane Smith
Most Photogenic – Addilyn Grayce Smith

Baby Mister Good Ole Days
King – Tucker Allen Lanphere
1st runner up – Devin Allen Morton
2nd runner up – Jarren Dwight Hackney
3rd runner up – Joshus Cole Simmons
Most Photogenic –Tucker Allen Lanphere

Teeny Miss Good Ole Days
Queen – Sidney Rose Pope
1st runner up – Braeleigh Grace Pelham
2nd runner up – Tinsley Reece Ferrell
3rd runner up – Miley Dream Barrett
Most Photogenic – Brooklyn Kay Francis

Teeny Mister Good Ole Days
King – Clayton Tucker Witty
1st runner up – Jeffery Scott St. John
2nd runner up – Christian Taylor Buchanan
3rd runner up – Harvey Joe Francis Harris
Most Photogenic – Christian Taylor Buchanan

Little Pee Wee Miss Good Ole Days
Queen – Kaydyn Cheyann Murphy
1st runner up – Allison Rachelle Francis
2nd runner up – Ada LeeAnn Parker
3rd runner up – Lilith Willow Dawn Morris
Most Photogenic – Lilly Faith Elizabeth Sanders

Pee Wee Miss Good Ole Days
Queen Bay Lee Nicole Sissom
1st runner up – Breanna Lousie Thomas
2nd runner up – Hannah Grace Simpson
3rd runner up – Kaylee Mae Murphy
Most Photogenic – Hannah Grace Simpson

Pee Wee Mister Good Ole Days
King – Jaxon Erick-Bryce Smith
1st runner up – Dillon Wayne Taylor
2nd runner up – Christopher Brayden Thomas
3rd runner up – Trenton Wayne Reed
Most Photogenic – Jaxon Eick-Bryce Smith

Tiny Miss Good Ole Days
Queen – Autumn Brook Wilson
1st runner up – Riley Jo Goodman
2nd runner up – Makenna Grace Luttrell
3rd runner up – Addison Belle Sanders
Most Photogenic – Annsley Jewell Holt

Dog Show Winners
Cutest Dog
1st Piper – Owner Shelby Duggin
2nd Little Bit – Owner Makenna Luttrell
3rd Ralph – Owner Brandy Parks

Dog and Owner Look Alike
1st Paisley  - Owner Brenda Alexander
2nd Panda – Owner Emma Grace Hughes
3rd Sally Brown – Owner Emma Crabtree

Dog w/Shortest Tail
1st Panda – Owner Emma Grace Hughes
2nd Duke – Owner Ken Wilson
3rd Chloe – Owner Tammy Sedtal

Best Costume
1st Burt – Owner Anston Holt
2nd Panda – Owner Emma Grace Hughes
3rd Tinker Bell – Owner Gabriella Powell

Hunting Hound
1st Annie – Owner Abbye Moore
2nd Burt – Owner Addison Holt
3rd Rowdy – Owner Larry Gannon

Best Puppy
1st Little Bit – Owner MaKenna Luttrell
2nd Little Mans Bobo – Owner Haylee Haynes
3rd Ralph – Owner Brandy Parks

Smallest Dog
1st Little Bit – Owner Makenna Luttrell
2nd Tinker Bell – Owner Gabriella Powell
3rd Pipper Coco Duggin – Owner Shelby Duggin

Largest Dog
1st Brutus – Owner Greg and Lisa Batey
2nd Charlie – Owner Kevin & Melissa Luttrell
3rd Coronca – Owner Ashleigh

Best Trick
1st T-Bone – Owner Camia Hayes
2nd Shelby – Owner Hope Search & Jeame Melton
3rd Charlie – Owner Kevin & Melissa Luttrell

Longest Tail
1st Charlie – Owner Kevin & Melissa Luttrell

Most Beautiful Dog
1st Shelby – Owner Hope Search & Jeame Melton
2nd Mia – Owner Robert Mussared
3rd Laila – Owner Olivia Sayder

Most Handsome Male Dog
1st Charlie – Owner Kevin & Melissa Luttrell
2nd Duke – Owner Kasey Mussared
3rd Alex – Owner Leilani Spigolon

Best of Show
Shelby – Owner Hope Search & Jeame Melton

Cannon Ball 5K Run Winners
12  & under age group
 Male - Blake Bush
Female - Julie Bush

13-19 age group
Male – Jordan Turney
Female 0 Macey Clements

20-29 age group
Male – No Entry
Female – Allison Roberts & Megan Hall

30-39 age group
Male – Jason Reed
Female – Staci Sellars

40-49 age group
Male – Ronnie Murphy
Female – Paula Campbell

50-59 age group
Male – Danny Shirley
Female – Cindy Larson

60-69 age group
Male – Mike Reed
Female – no entry

70 + age group
Male – Dale Collins
Female – No entry

Youngest Participant
Josie Bush 6years Old
Oldest Participant
Dale Collins

Best Time
Jordan Turney

Parade Winners
Antique Car – Anita Ward
Horse Team – Kevin Luttrell/Horses Cowboy & Kandi
Float – Bruce Daniel & Football Team
Fire Truck – Woodbury Fire Department
Wagon – Gary Cook
50’s Tractor – Anthony Satchell 1953 Ford Jubilee
40’s Tractor – Shawn Michael Matheny 1941 Farmall

Share:

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: