2011-12 CCHS Senior Awards
Email Print
The Top 10 students in the CCHS Class of 2012 are, from left, Frannie Jenkins, Lindsey Reed, Dylan Miller, Allison Higgins, Tyler Stone, Savannah Bailey, Brock Francis, Hannah Shelton, Josephine Woolsey and Faith Sadler. (TONY STINNETT photo)
Dylan Miller - AP English

Franie Jenkins - English

Katie Gilley - French

Brandon Koenig - Spanish

Wesley Alexander    - Mathematics

Brock Francis - Science

Tyler Stone - Chemistry

Savannah Bailey - Biology

Faith Sadler - Physics

Hannah Shelton - History

John Womack     - Social Studies

Sarah Rogers     - Sociology

Chris Fleming - Agriculture

Allison Higgins - DeKalb Award

Brandon Dailey  - Ag Mechanics

Shelby Lovvorn - FCCLA

Justin Weaver - Computer Ed.

Cody Phillips - Accounting

Brock Francis - Virtual Enterprise

Frannie Jenkins - Heath Science

Tyler Stone - Linda Cook

Jason Garcia - Art

Donna Frazier - Chorus

John Womack     - Band

Dylan Miller - JRB

Wesley Alexander    James & Hesta Cummings - MTSU

Tyler Stone - James & Hesta Cummings - MTSU

Emily Jones - James & Hesta Cummings - MTSU

Frannie Jenkins - James & Hesta Cummings - MTSU

Brittany Harrub - James & Hesta Cummings - MTSU

Jason Garcia - James & Hesta Cummings - MTSU

Hannah Shelton - MTSU - Presidential Scholarship

Savannah Bailey - MTSU - Academic Service Scholarship

Allison Higgins - MTSU - Academic Service Scholarship

Frannie Jenkins - MTSU - Academic Service Scholarship

Lindsey Reed - MTSU - Provost Scholarship

John Womack     - MTSU - Provost Scholarship

Reba Barnett - Motlow State - Academic Service

Ashley Greenwood - Motlow State - Academic Service

Angela Barbera - Motlow State - Academic Service

Wesley Alexander - Beta Scholarship

Katie Alexander - Lioness Scholarship

Wesley Alexander - Cannon Co. Youth Dream Scholarship

Hunter Miller - Cannon Co. Youth Dream Scholarship

Emily Jones - Cannon Co. Youth Dream Scholarship

Katie Gilley - Cannon Co. Youth Dream Scholarship

Lindsey Reed - Robert A. Harris Girls Basketball Scholarship

Emily Agee - MT Association of Realtors

Tabitha Mullins - FNB - Jimmy Brandon Mem. Scholarship

Caytrin Swoape - Clayton Glenn Memorial Scholarship

Tyler Stone - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Faith Sadler - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Dylan Miller - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Katie Gilley - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Wesley Alexander - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Hunter Miller - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Matthew Turney - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Justin Weaver - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Brette Motlow - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Cortlind Dyer - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Seth Fann - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

David Lack - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Kimberly Mears - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Hope Adams - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Brandi Sissom - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Brandon Dailey - Bryant &  Myers Scholarship

Katie Gilley - Larry Trail Memorial Scholarship

Dylan Miller - Cannon Co. Education Association

Brock Francis - Male Scholastic Award

Savannah Bailey - Female Scholastic Award

Matthew Turney - Male Athletic Award

Lindsey Reed - Female Athletic Award

Caytrin Swoape - Music Award

Caytrin Swoape - UT-Knoxville Volunteer Scholarship

Joanna Young - Roane St. - Basketball Scholarship

John Womack     - Lipscomb Provost Scholarship

Tabitha Mullins - Lipscomb Provost Scholarship

Sydney Borren - Lipscomb Provost Scholarship

Lindsey Reed - TTU - Upper Cumberland Scholarship

Josephine Woolsey  - TTU - Golden Excellence Scholarship

Josephine Woolsey - TTU -  Engineering Scholarship

Hunter Miller - Dixie Youth Baseball Scholarship

Matthew Turney - Dixie Youth Baseball Scholarship

Brette Motlow - Cohn Alumni Association Scholarship

Allison Higgins - FFA Alumni Scholarship

Sydney Borren - Perfect Attendance - 4 years

Tyler Stone - Perfect Attendance - 4 years

Dustin Mears - Baseball

Joanna Young - Girls Basketball

Matthew Turney - Boys Basketball

Wesley Alexander - Cross Country

Justin Weaver - Football

Kayla Wimberly - Girls Soccer

J Daxton Fann - Boys Soccer

Faith Sadler - Volleyball

Cody Lorance - Christian Athlete of the Year

Katie Gilley - Lions Club Girls Citizenship

Wesley Alexander - Lions Club Boys Citizenship

Tyler Stone - Sons of the American Revolution

Frannie Jenkins - Daughters of the American Revolution

Frannie Jenkins - Four Square Award
Share:
Members Opinions:
May 24, 2012 at 10:18pm
Congratulations Seniors on a job well done. Good luck with your future pursuits.
May 24, 2012 at 10:25pm
Wonderful to see these young ladies and men preparing for their futures!! Congratulations to ALL the seniors!!

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: